GHD / Garhwa Road Junction
गढ़वा रोड जंक्शन

Garhwa Road Junction (गढ़वा रोड जंक्शन), station code GHD, is a railway station in Palamu district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Dhanbad Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Garhwa Road Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Garhwa Road Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Garhwa Road Junction (GHD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18009 Santragachi-Ajmer Weekly ... Exp SER 00:03 00:08 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19607 Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) E... Exp NWR 00:03 00:08 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 00:13 00:18 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (M... Exp SER 00:50 00:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 01:02 01:07 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
18310-Slip Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Ex... Exp SER 01:02 01:07 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata E... Exp NWR 01:20 01:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18010 Ajmer-Santragachi Weekly ... Exp SER 01:45 01:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 01:45 01:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11448 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR 01:50 01:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13026 Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Ex... Exp ER 02:15 02:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
23348 Patna - Singrauli Link Ex... Exp ECR 03:00 03:35 35m -
SMTWTFS
13348 Palamu Express Exp ECR 03:15 03:25 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13348-Slip Patna - Gomoh Palamu Expr... Exp ECR 03:15 03:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
18311 Sambalpur - Manduadih Exp... Exp ECoR 03:30 03:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
18611 Ranchi - Manduadih Expres... Exp SER 03:30 03:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18631 Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawa... Exp SER 03:30 03:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
12454 New Delhi-Ranchi Rajdhani... Raj NR 04:10 04:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
53351 Barwadih-Chunar (CCB) Pas... Pass ECR 04:18 04:23 5m -
SMTWTFS
12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib ... GR SER 04:38 04:43 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18636 Dehri On Sone - Ranchi Ex... Exp SER 05:25 05:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
53611 Barwadih - Dehri on Sone ... Pass ECR 07:10 07:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15074-Slip Bareilly - Barwadih Trive... Exp NR 08:26 08:30 4m 1,3
SMTWTFS
53350 Dehri on Sone Barwadih Pa... Pass ECR 09:00 09:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
15076-Slip Triveni Link Express Exp NR 09:15 09:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
53525 Barkakana - Varanasi Pass... Pass ER 10:00 10:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
53344 Chopan- NSCB Gomoh Jn Pas... Pass ECR 11:16 11:18 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18614 Chopan - Ranchi Express (... Exp SER 11:30 11:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
53357 Barkakana - Dehri On Sone... Pass ECR 12:10 12:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
12874 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 12:24 12:26 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11447 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR 12:45 12:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14371 Triveni Link Express Exp NR 13:59 14:04 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18613 Ranchi - Chopan Express (... Exp SER 14:47 14:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
53526 Varanasi - Barka Kana Pas... Pass ER 14:50 15:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
53358 Dehri On Sone - Barkakana... Pass ECR 15:45 15:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
53343 NSCB Gomoh Jn - Chopan Pa... Pass ECR 16:15 16:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
53349 Barwadih Dehri on Sone Pa... Pass ECR 19:10 19:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12873 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 20:30 20:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18312 Manduadih - Sambalpur Exp... Exp ECoR 21:10 21:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
18612 Manduadih - Ranchi Expres... Exp SER 21:10 21:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
18632 Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawa... Exp SER 21:10 21:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
53352 Chunar - Barwadih (CCB) P... Pass ECR 21:25 21:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
53612 Dehri on Sone Barwadih Pa... Pass ECR 21:55 22:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
18635 Ranchi - Dehri On Sone Ex... Exp SER 22:05 22:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12877 Ranchi - New Delhi Garib ... GR SER 22:30 22:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12453 Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdha... Raj NR 22:50 22:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
23347 Singrauli - Patna Link Ex... Exp ECR 23:00 23:35 35m 2
SMTWTFS
13347 Palamu Express Exp ECR 23:05 23:35 30m 1
SMTWTFS
53347-Slip Gomoh - Patna Link Expres... Exp ECR 23:05 23:35 30m -
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 23:32 23:37 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp SER 23:40 23:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13025 Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Ex... Exp ER 23:53 23:58 5m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Garhwa Road Junction by train, get complete information about GHD / Garhwa Road Junction station, nearest airport to Garhwa Road Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Garhwa Road Junction

Loading...