HSR / Hisar Junction
हिसार जंक्शन

Hisar Junction (हिसार जंक्शन), station code HSR, is a railway station in Hissar district of the Indian state of Haryana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bikaner Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Hisar Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Hisar Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Hisar Junction (HSR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 00:15 01:00 45m 2
SMTWTFS
74847 Rewari - Hisar DMU EMU NWR 00:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
54043 Jind Hisar Passenger (UnR... Pass NR 00:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
54601 Hisar-Amritsar Passenger... Pass NR - 00:40 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 00:55 01:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
74833 Bikaner Hisar DEMU EMU NWR 01:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF ... ACExp NWR - 01:05 - -
SMTWTFS
74848 Hisar - Rewari DMU EMU NWR - 01:30 - 05
SMTWTFS
14718 Haridwar - Bikaner Gita G... Exp NWR 01:55 02:25 30m 1,3
SMTWTFS
19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express... Exp NWR 02:20 02:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
54602 Amritsar - Hisar Passenge... Pass NR 02:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express... Exp NWR 02:45 03:15 30m 3
SMTWTFS
74834 Hisar Bikaner DEMU EMU NWR - 02:50 - -
SMTWTFS
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WR 03:40 04:10 30m 1
SMTWTFS
14717 Bikaner - Haridwar Gita G... Exp NWR 04:00 04:30 30m 1
SMTWTFS
54833 Jaipur-Hisar Passenger... Pass NWR 04:05 - - 3,5
SMTWTFS
54603 Hisar - Ludhiana Passenge... Pass NR - 04:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
14086 Sirsa Express (UnReserved... Exp NR 04:50 05:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
04971 Udaipur - Jammu Tawi Gari... GR NR 04:55 05:25 30m 1
SMTWTFS
54044 Hisar Jind Passenger (UnR... Pass NR - 05:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
74836 Hisar - Jodhpur DEMU EMU NWR - 05:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
54835 Hisar Rewari Passenger... Pass NWR - 06:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
54752 Shri Ganganagar - Rewari ... Pass NWR 08:00 08:13 13m 1,3
SMTWTFS
54605 Churu - Ludhiana Passenge... Pass NR 08:05 08:30 25m 1
SMTWTFS
54784 Rewari Fazilka Passenger... Pass NWR 08:10 08:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
54632 Dhuri - Sirsa Passenger... Pass NR 09:00 09:35 35m 2
SMTWTFS
14520 Kisan Express Exp NR 09:30 09:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12555 Gorakhdham SF Express... SF NER 10:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
17038 Hisar - Secunderabad Expr... Exp SCR - 10:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
54634 Ludhiana - Bhiwani Passen... Pass NR 11:25 12:00 35m 3
SMTWTFS
74845 Rewari - Hisar DMU EMU NWR 12:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
54782 Rewari Bhatinda Passenger... Pass NWR 12:35 12:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22915 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 13:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
59721 Jaipur -Hisar Passenger... Pass NWR 13:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
54633 Sirsa - Ludhiana Passenge... Pass NR 13:35 13:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19027 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jamm... Exp WR 13:40 14:15 35m 1
SMTWTFS
74846 Hisar Rewari DEMU EMU NWR - 13:50 - 5
SMTWTFS
19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vai... Exp WR 14:00 14:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
59722 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger... Pass NWR - 14:05 - 2,4
SMTWTFS
54636 Ludhiana Hisar Passenger... Pass NR 15:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
22916 Hisar - Bandra Terminus W... SF WR - 15:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
54635 Hisar Ludhiana Passenger... Pass NR - 16:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
54751 Rewari-Shri Ganganagar Pa... Pass NWR 16:10 16:25 15m 2
SMTWTFS
12556 Gorakhdham SuperFast Expr... SF NER - 16:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
54783 Fazilka Rewari Passenger... Pass NWR 16:15 17:00 45m 3,4
SMTWTFS
54631 Bhiwani - Dhuri Passenger... Pass NR 17:40 18:10 30m 1
SMTWTFS
04972 Jammu Tawi - Udaipur Gari... GR NR 17:40 18:10 30m 3
SMTWTFS
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandr... Exp WR 18:00 18:25 25m 3
SMTWTFS
14519 Kisan Express Exp NR 18:50 19:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
54604 Ludhiana - Churu Passenge... Pass NR 20:10 20:35 25m -
SMTWTFS
54781 Bhatinda Rewari Passenger... Pass NWR 21:25 21:35 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
54836 Rewari Hisar Passenger... Pass NWR 22:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
17037 Secunderabad - Hisar Expr... Exp SCR 22:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF ... ACExp NWR 22:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
14085 Sirsa (Haryana) Express (... Exp NR 22:40 22:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
74835 Jodhpur Hisar DEMU EMU NWR 22:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
54606 Ludhiana Hisar Passenger... Pass NR 23:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
54834 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger... Pass NWR - 23:15 - 3,4
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Hisar Junction by train, get complete information about HSR / Hisar Junction station, nearest airport to Hisar Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Hisar Junction

Loading...