Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

IPM / Ichchapuram
इच्छापुरम

Ichchapuram (इच्छापुरम), station code IPM, is a railway station in Srikakulam district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Khurda Road Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ichchapuram.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ichchapuram (IPM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
20815 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam... SF ECoR 00:47 00:49 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11019 Konark Express (PT) Exp CR 01:03 01:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22810 Visakhapatnam - Paradeep ... SF ECoR 03:40 03:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18646 East Coast Express Exp SER 04:03 04:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22809 Paradeep - Vishakapatnam ... SF ECoR 04:03 04:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18438 Junagarh Road - Bhubanesw... Exp ECoR 04:34 04:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18448 Hirakhand Express Exp ECoR 04:34 04:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58534 Palasa - Cuttack Passenge... Pass ECoR 05:08 05:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar We... SF ECoR 05:37 05:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22872 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar We... SF ECoR 05:37 05:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68434 Ichchapuram - Cuttack Mem... MEMU ECoR - 06:35 - -
SMTWTFS
58525 Brahmapur - Visakhapatnam... Pass ECoR 07:30 07:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
12704 Falaknuma SF Express SF SCR 07:33 07:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68420 Palasa - Bhubaneswar Memu... MEMU ECoR 07:54 07:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18463 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 08:26 08:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18117 Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya ... Exp SER 09:25 09:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12839 Howrah - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SER 09:48 09:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express... Exp SCR 09:54 09:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22819 Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatn... SF ECoR 10:46 10:47 1m 2
SMTWTFS
58418 Gunupur - Puri Passenger... Pass ECoR 11:30 11:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
17015 Visakha Express Exp SCR 11:30 11:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17016 Visakha Express Exp SCR 11:58 12:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
58417 Puri Gunupur Passenger... Pass ECoR 13:11 13:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
22871 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati We... SF ECoR 14:51 14:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22879 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati We... SF ECoR 14:51 14:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12703 Falaknuma SuperFast Expre... SF SCR 17:13 17:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12840 MGR Chennai Central - How... SF SER 17:16 17:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17479 Puri-Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 17:25 17:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18464 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 17:34 17:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
58526 Visakhapatnam - Brahmapur... Pass ECoR 18:15 18:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
11020 Konark Express Exp CR 18:21 18:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18118 Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya ... Exp SER 18:56 18:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
22820 Visakhapatnam - Bhubanesw... SF ECoR 19:33 19:34 1m 1
SMTWTFS
58533 Cuttack - Palasa Passenge... Pass ECoR 21:09 21:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
20816 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar... SF ECoR 21:35 21:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
68433 Cuttack - Ichchapuram Mem... MEMU ECoR 22:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
18437 Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Ro... Exp ECoR 22:50 22:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
18447 Hirakhand Express Exp ECoR 22:50 22:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
18645 East Coast Express Exp SER 23:07 23:09 2m 2
SMTWTFS
68419 Bhubaneshwar - Palasa Mem... MEMU ECoR 23:11 23:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ichchapuram by train, get complete information about IPM / Ichchapuram station, nearest airport to Ichchapuram. Complete list of trains to and from Ichchapuram

Loading...
Ichchapuram