22880 / Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express
तिरुपति - भुवनेश्वर साप्ताहिक सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 22880/Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tirupati
.
Departs @ 12:15 (Tirupati)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night (Bhubaneswar)
SMTWTFS

Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express (22880) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TPTY Tirupati 12:15 - 3 0.0 1 SCoR
2. RU Renigunta Junction 12:33 12:35 2m 2 9.8 1 SCoR
3. GDR Gudur Junction 13:58 14:00 2m 2 93.2 1 SCoR
4. NLR Nellore 14:29 14:30 1m 2 131.6 1 SCoR
5. OGL Ongole 15:49 15:50 1m 1 248.3 1 SCoR
6. BZA Vijayawada Junction 18:15 18:30 15m 6 386.8 1 SCoR
7. EE Eluru 19:14 19:15 1m 2 446.4 1 SCoR
8. RJY Rajahmundry 20:38 20:40 2m 3 535.8 1 SCoR
9. SLO Samalkot Junction 21:09 21:10 1m - 585.9 1 SCoR
10. DVD Duvvada 00:43 00:45 2m 4 719.2 2 SCoR
11. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 01:25 01:45 20m - 736.4 2 SCoR
12. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 02:40 02:45 5m - 797.5 2 SCoR
13. CHE Srikakulam Road 03:40 03:42 2m - 867.0 2 SCoR
14. PSA Palasa 04:53 04:55 2m - 940.0 2 ECoR
15. SPT Sompeta 05:21 05:23 2m - 972.0 2 ECoR
16. IPM Ichchapuram 05:37 05:39 2m 1 989.9 2 ECoR
17. BAM Brahmapur 06:02 06:07 5m 1 1014.4 2 ECoR
18. CAP Chhatrapur 06:23 06:25 2m - 1035.9 2 ECoR
19. BALU Balugaon 07:25 07:27 2m - 1090.6 2 ECoR
20. KUR Khurda Road Junction 09:00 09:05 5m 4 1161.7 2 ECoR
21. BBS Bhubaneswar 09:30 - 3 1180.8 2 ECoR
Last Updated: 06-Jul-19 10:33 IST
Reversals
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

22880 / Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express (तिरुपति - भुवनेश्वर साप्ताहिक सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Coast Railway which runs between Tirupati and Bhubaneswar. The train leaves from Tirupati on at 12:15 hrs and reaches Bhubaneswar at 09:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tirupati, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Bhubaneswar. It takes 21 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1181 kilometers.

The return train is 22879.
Loading...