JGJ / Jagesharganj
जगेशरगंज

Jagesharganj (जगेशरगंज), station code JGJ, is a railway station in Pratapgarh district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jagesharganj.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Jagesharganj have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jagesharganj (JGJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14307 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareil... Exp NR 00:26 00:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14308 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sang... Exp NR 03:05 03:06 1m 1
SMTWTFS
74201 Pratapgarh - Lucknow DEMU... DEMU NR 05:17 05:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54293 Pratapgarh - Lucknow Pass... Pass NR 06:53 06:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54255 Varanasi - Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 09:45 09:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54254 Lucknow - Prayagraj Sanga... Pass NR 10:33 10:34 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54256 Lucknow - Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 15:20 15:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54253 Prayagraj Sangam - Luckno... Pass NR 17:48 17:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54294 Lucknow - Pratapgarh Pass... Pass NR 19:34 19:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
74202 Lucknow - Pratapgarh DEMU... DEMU NR 20:24 20:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jagesharganj by train, get complete information about JGJ / Jagesharganj station, nearest airport to Jagesharganj. Complete list of trains to and from Jagesharganj

Loading...
Jagesharganj