KKN / Khirkiya
खिरकिया

Khirkiya (खिरकिया), station code KKN, is a railway station in Harda district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bhopal Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Khirkiya.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Khirkiya have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Khirkiya (KKN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
51157 Bhusaval - Itarsi Passeng... Pass CR 02:12 02:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05684 Itarsi - Bir Passenger Sp... Pass WCR 03:08 03:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12137 Punjab Mail SF CR 05:50 05:51 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 05:58 06:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15018-Slip Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Expr... Exp CR 05:58 06:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22111 Bhusaval - Nagpur Interci... SF CR 08:28 08:29 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta ... Exp ECR 09:07 09:09 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11015 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 09:50 09:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51188 Katni - Bhusaval Passenge... Pass CR 10:10 10:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 10:31 10:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11072 Kamayani Express Exp CR 10:48 10:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01656 Jabalpur - Pune Fare Spec... Exp WCR 13:35 13:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22112 Nagpur - Bhusaval Interci... SF CR 14:15 14:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51187 Bhusaval - Katni Passenge... Pass CR 14:15 14:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 14:48 14:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11016 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 15:25 15:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 17:41 17:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11039-Slip SCSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpu... Exp CR 17:41 17:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12138 Punjab Mail SF CR 20:10 20:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05683 Bir - Itarsi Passenger Sp... Pass WCR 21:00 21:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51158 Itarsi - Bhusaval Passeng... Pass CR 21:38 21:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta ... Exp ECR 22:00 22:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01655 Pune - Jabalpur Fare Spec... Exp WCR 22:20 22:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
11071 Kamayani Express Exp CR 22:46 22:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Khirkiya by train, get complete information about KKN / Khirkiya station, nearest airport to Khirkiya. Complete list of trains to and from Khirkiya

Loading...