Kherli/KL

Kherli railway station in Alwar district of the Indian state of Rajasthan. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kherli. KL have 1 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 12195 Agra Fort - Ajmer In... 06:41 06:43 2 S M T W T F S
2 71908 Bandikui - Idgah Agr... 07:08 07:09 1 S M T W T F S
3 14853 Marudhar Express 08:35 08:37 2 S - T - T - -
4 14865 Marudhar Express 08:35 08:37 2 - - - - - F -
5 14863 Marudhar Express 08:40 08:42 2 1 - M - W - - S
6 19666 Udaipur City - Khaju... 08:42 08:44 2 1 S M T W T F S
7 54462 Bareilly - Bandikui ... 09:41 09:42 1 1 S M T W T F S
8 71903 Agra Fort Bandikui D... 11:08 11:09 1 - M T W T F S
9 71904 Bandikui Agra Fort D... 14:49 14:50 1 - M T W T F S
10 54461 Bandikui - Bareilly ... 16:03 16:04 1 1 S M T W T F S
11 14864 Marudhar Express 18:05 18:07 2 1 S - T - - F -
12 14854 Marudhar Express 18:05 18:07 2 - M - - T - S
13 14866 Marudhar Express 18:05 18:07 2 - - - W - - -
14 12196 Ajmer - Agra Fort In... 19:25 19:27 2 S M T W T F S
15 19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur ... 19:32 19:34 2 1 S M T W T F S
16 71907 Idgah Agra - Bandiku... 19:38 19:39 1 S M T W T F S
17 19716 Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur... 22:35 22:37 2 - M - W - - S
18 19715 Jaipur - Lucknow Exp... 23:12 23:14 2 S - T - - F -
Kherli/KL
Agra Kheria Airport/AGR: 96 KM
Station Type: Regular
Address: Kherli, Alwar district, Rajasthan
Zone: North Central Railway
Divisiion: Agra
Elevation: 219 m above sea level
Platform(s): 1
Track: Single Diesel BG
Date Est.:
Railway Station in Alwar