KL / Kherli

Kherli, station code KL, is a railway station in Alwar district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Agra Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kherli.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Kherli have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kherli (KL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12195 Agra Fort - Ajmer Interci... SF NCR 06:45 06:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
71908 Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEM... EMU NCR 07:05 07:06 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14853 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 08:40 08:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14863 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 08:40 08:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14865 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 08:40 08:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19666 Udaipur City - Khajuraho ... Exp NWR 08:42 08:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54462 Bareilly - Bandikui Passe... Pass NR 09:41 09:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54464 Rishikesh - Bandikui Pass... Pass NWR 09:41 09:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
71903 Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEM... EMU NCR 11:10 11:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
71904 Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEM... EMU NCR 14:50 14:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54461 Bandikui - Bareilly Passe... Pass NR 16:03 16:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54463 Bandikui - Rishikesh Pass... Pass NWR 16:03 16:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14854 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 18:05 18:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14864 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 18:05 18:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14866 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 18:05 18:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12196 Ajmer - Agra Fort Interci... SF NCR 19:22 19:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
71907 Idgah Agra - Bandikui DMU... EMU NCR 19:23 19:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur City ... Exp NWR 19:34 19:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19716 Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Expr... Exp NWR 22:43 22:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19715 Jaipur - Lucknow Express... Exp NWR 23:10 23:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kherli by train, get complete information about KL / Kherli station, nearest airport to Kherli. Complete list of trains to and from Kherli

Railway Station in Alwar