14864 / Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)
मरुधर एक्सप्रेस - वाया सुलतानपुर

The following table shows the schedule of 14864/Marudhar Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jodhpur Junction
.
Departs @ 09:10 (Jodhpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:45 +1 night (Varanasi Junction)
SMTWTFS

Marudhar Express (14864) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JU Jodhpur Junction 09:10 - 1 0.0 1 NWR
2. RKB Raikabag Palace Junction 09:16 09:18 2m 1 2.0 1 NWR
3. GOTN Gotan 10:37 10:39 2m 1 83.1 1 NWR
4. MTD Merta Road Junction 11:05 11:10 5m 1 102.9 1 NWR
5. DNA Degana Junction 12:00 12:03 3m 2 146.9 1 NWR
6. MKN Makrana Junction 12:32 12:35 3m 1 190.6 1 NWR
7. KMNC Kuchaman City 12:49 12:51 2m 1 204.5 1 NWR
8. NAC Nawa City 13:15 13:17 2m 1 220.2 1 NWR
9. SBR Sambhar Lake 13:52 13:53 1m 1 247.9 1 NWR
10. FL Phulera Junction 14:35 14:37 2m 1 255.4 1 NWR
11. JP Jaipur Junction 15:30 15:45 15m 1 310.1 1 NWR
12. GADJ Jaipur Gandhinagar 15:52 15:55 3m 1 315.5 1 NWR
13. DO Dausa 16:34 16:36 2m 2 371.6 1 NWR
14. BKI Bandikui Junction 17:20 17:25 5m 6 400.3 1 NWR
15. MURD Mandawar Mahwa Road 17:49 17:51 2m 1 432.3 1 NCR
16. KL Kherli 18:07 18:09 2m 1 451.8 1 NCR
17. NBI Nadbai 18:24 18:26 2m 1 468.6 1 NCR
18. BTE Bharatpur Junction 18:48 18:50 2m 1 497.1 1 WCR
19. AH Achhnera Junction 19:12 19:14 2m 1 524.5 1 NCR
20. IDH Idgah Agra Junction 19:45 19:47 2m 2 548.5 1 NCR
21. AF Agra Fort 20:05 20:15 10m 1 550.5 1 NCR
22. TDL Tundla Junction 21:50 21:55 5m 3 573.4 1 NCR
23. SKB Shikohabad Junction 22:23 22:25 2m 2 609.8 1 NCR
24. ETW Etawah Junction 23:00 23:05 5m 3 665.2 1 NCR
25. CNB Kanpur Central 01:20 01:25 5m 8 804.5 2 NCR
26. ON Unnao Junction 01:47 01:49 2m 3 822.1 2 NR
27. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 03:15 03:25 10m 1 876.5 2 NR
28. NHH Nihalgarh 04:56 04:58 2m - 965.5 2 NR
29. SLN Sultanpur Junction 05:41 05:43 2m 2 1016.0 2 NR
30. JOP Jaunpur City 06:54 06:56 2m 1 1101.8 2 NR
31. BTP Babatpur 07:58 08:00 2m - 1140.7 2 NR
32. BSB Varanasi Junction 08:45 - 7,8 1159.3 2 NR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 21:58 IST
14864 / Marudhar Express (मरुधर एक्सप्रेस - वाया सुलतानपुर) train operated by the North Western Railway which runs between Jodhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction. The train leaves from Jodhpur Junction on at 09:10 hrs and reaches Varanasi Junction at 08:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jodhpur Junction, crosses 30 railway station and terminates at Varanasi Junction. It takes 23 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1159 kilometers.

The return train is 14863.
Loading...