14863 / Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)
मरुधर एक्सप्रेस - वाया सुलतानपुर

The following table shows the schedule of 14863/Marudhar Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Varanasi Junction
.
Departs @ 18:15 (Varanasi Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:40 +1 night (Jodhpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Marudhar Express (14863) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BSB Varanasi Junction 18:15 - 9 0.0 1 NR
2. BTP Babatpur 18:34 18:36 2m - 18.6 1 NR
3. JOP Jaunpur City 19:16 19:18 2m 3 57.5 1 NR
4. SLN Sultanpur Junction 20:30 20:35 5m 3 143.3 1 NR
5. NHH Nihalgarh 21:11 21:13 2m - 193.8 1 NR
6. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 00:01 00:15 14m 5 282.8 2 NR
7. ON Unnao Junction 01:19 01:21 2m 2 337.2 2 NR
8. CNB Kanpur Central 01:55 02:00 5m 8 354.8 2 NCR
9. ETW Etawah Junction 03:43 03:45 2m 2 494.1 2 NCR
10. SKB Shikohabad Junction 04:26 04:28 2m 3 549.5 2 NCR
11. TDL Tundla Junction 05:25 05:30 5m 2 585.9 2 NCR
12. AF Agra Fort 06:10 06:20 10m 2 608.8 2 NCR
13. IDH Idgah Agra Junction 06:47 06:49 2m - 610.8 2 NCR
14. AH Achhnera Junction 07:12 07:14 2m 1 634.8 2 NCR
15. BTE Bharatpur Junction 08:03 08:05 2m 1 662.2 2 WCR
16. NBI Nadbai 08:27 08:29 2m 1 690.7 2 NCR
17. KL Kherli 08:44 08:46 2m 1 707.5 2 NCR
18. MURD Mandawar Mahwa Road 09:05 09:07 2m 1 727.0 2 NCR
19. BKI Bandikui Junction 10:20 10:25 5m 3 759.0 2 NWR
20. DO Dausa 10:45 10:47 2m 1 787.7 2 NWR
21. GADJ Jaipur Gandhinagar 11:32 11:35 3m 2 843.8 2 NWR
22. JP Jaipur Junction 12:05 12:20 15m 4 849.2 2 NWR
23. DNK Dhanakya 12:37 12:39 2m 1 867.8 2 NWR
24. FL Phulera Junction 13:19 13:21 2m 3 903.9 2 NWR
25. SBR Sambhar Lake 13:31 13:32 1m 1 911.4 2 NWR
26. NAC Nawa City 13:54 13:56 2m 1 939.1 2 NWR
27. KMNC Kuchaman City 14:10 14:12 2m 1 954.8 2 NWR
28. MKN Makrana Junction 14:25 14:28 3m 1 968.7 2 NWR
29. DNA Degana Junction 14:57 15:00 3m 1 1012.4 2 NWR
30. MTD Merta Road Junction 16:30 16:35 5m - 1056.4 2 NWR
31. GOTN Gotan 16:52 16:54 2m 1 1076.2 2 NWR
32. JU Jodhpur Junction 18:40 - 5 1159.3 2 NWR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 21:58 IST
14863 / Marudhar Express (मरुधर एक्सप्रेस - वाया सुलतानपुर) train operated by the North Western Railway which runs between Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction. The train leaves from Varanasi Junction on at 18:15 hrs and reaches Jodhpur Junction at 18:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Varanasi Junction, crosses 30 railway station and terminates at Jodhpur Junction. It takes 24 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1159 kilometers.

The return train is 14864.
Loading...