14865 / Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh)
मरुधर एक्स्प्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 14865/Marudhar Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Varanasi Junction
.
Departs @ 18:15 (Varanasi Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:40 +1 night (Jodhpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Marudhar Express (14865) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BSB Varanasi Junction 18:15 - 9 0.0 1 NR
2. BOY Bhadohi 19:08 19:10 2m 2 44.4 1 NR
3. JNH Janghai Junction 19:52 19:54 2m - 74.9 1 NR
4. PBH Partapgarh Junction 20:35 20:40 5m 1 128.1 1 NR
5. AME Amethi 21:19 21:21 2m - 163.1 1 NR
6. GNG Gauriganj 21:35 21:37 2m - 176.5 1 NR
7. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 22:20 22:25 5m 3 223.2 1 NR
8. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 00:01 00:15 14m 4 301.1 2 NR
9. ON Unnao Junction 01:19 01:21 2m 2 355.5 2 NR
10. CNB Kanpur Central 01:55 02:00 5m 8 373.0 2 NCR
11. ETW Etawah Junction 03:43 03:45 2m 2 512.4 2 NCR
12. SKB Shikohabad Junction 04:26 04:28 2m 3 567.8 2 NCR
13. TDL Tundla Junction 05:25 05:30 5m - 604.2 2 NCR
14. AF Agra Fort 06:10 06:20 10m 2 627.1 2 NCR
15. IDH Idgah Agra Junction 06:47 06:49 2m 2,3 629.1 2 NCR
16. AH Achhnera Junction 07:12 07:14 2m 1 653.1 2 NCR
17. BTE Bharatpur Junction 07:59 08:01 2m 1 680.5 2 WCR
18. NBI Nadbai 08:23 08:25 2m 1 709.0 2 NCR
19. KL Kherli 08:40 08:42 2m 1 725.8 2 NCR
20. BKI Bandikui Junction 10:20 10:25 5m 3 777.3 2 NWR
21. DO Dausa 10:45 10:47 2m 1 806.0 2 NWR
22. GADJ Jaipur Gandhinagar 11:32 11:35 3m 2 862.1 2 NWR
23. JP Jaipur Junction 12:05 12:20 15m 4 867.5 2 NWR
24. DNK Dhanakya 12:37 12:39 2m 1 886.1 2 NWR
25. FL Phulera Junction 13:19 13:21 2m 3 922.2 2 NWR
26. SBR Sambhar Lake 13:31 13:32 1m 1 929.7 2 NWR
27. NAC Nawa City 13:54 13:56 2m 1 957.4 2 NWR
28. KMNC Kuchaman City 14:10 14:12 2m 1 973.1 2 NWR
29. MKN Makrana Junction 14:25 14:28 3m 1 987.0 2 NWR
30. DNA Degana Junction 14:57 15:00 3m 1 1030.7 2 NWR
31. MTD Merta Road Junction 16:30 16:35 5m - 1074.7 2 NWR
32. GOTN Gotan 16:52 16:54 2m 1 1094.5 2 NWR
33. JU Jodhpur Junction 18:40 - 5 1177.6 2 NWR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 09:46 IST
14865 / Marudhar Express (मरुधर एक्स्प्रेस) train operated by the North Western Railway which runs between Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction. The train leaves from Varanasi Junction on at 18:15 hrs and reaches Jodhpur Junction at 18:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Varanasi Junction, crosses 31 railway station and terminates at Jodhpur Junction. It takes 24 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1178 kilometers.

The return train is 14866.
Loading...