MNI / Mangaon
मनगांव

Mangaon (मनगांव), station code MNI, is a railway station in Raigad district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ratnagiri Division of the Konkan zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mangaon.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Mangaon have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mangaon (MNI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 00:18 00:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 00:18 00:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11004 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 01:36 01:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
10112 Konkan Kanya Express Exp KR 02:01 02:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
10111 Konkan Kanya Express (PT)... Exp KR 02:41 02:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11003 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 03:18 03:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01043 Mumbai LTT - Karmali Week... Exp CR 04:20 04:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
01015 Panvel - Karmali Special... Exp CR 04:20 04:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
50104 Ratnagiri - Dadar Passeng... Pass KR 09:14 09:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
50105 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR 09:34 09:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
10103 Mandovi Express Exp KR 11:00 11:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
50106 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR 16:00 16:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
10104 Mandovi Express Exp KR 17:01 17:02 1m 2
SMTWTFS
01042 Karmali - Panvel Weekly S... Exp CR 18:00 18:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
12619 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 18:30 18:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 19:08 19:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR 19:08 19:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
50103 Dadar - Ratnagiri Passeng... Pass KR 19:51 19:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01044 Karmali - Mumbai LTT Week... Exp CR 21:00 21:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
01040 Karmali - Mumbai LTT Week... Exp CR 21:00 21:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
01052 Thivim - Mumbai LTT Speci... Exp CR 21:00 21:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
01016 Karmali - Panvel Special... Exp CR 21:00 21:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
01039 Mumbai LTT - Karmali Week... Exp CR 23:56 23:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01041 Panvel - Karmali Weekly S... Exp CR 23:56 23:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
01051 Mumbai LTT - Thivim Speci... Exp CR 23:56 23:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Mangaon by train, get complete information about MNI / Mangaon station, nearest airport to Mangaon. Complete list of trains to and from Mangaon

Loading...