MNI / Mangaon
माणगांव

Mangaon (माणगांव), station code MNI, is a railway station in Raigad district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ratnagiri Division of the Konkan zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mangaon.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Mangaon have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mangaon (MNI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 00:14 00:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 00:14 00:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11004 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 01:36 01:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06337 Okha - Ernakulam Festival... Spec SR 01:50 01:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
01004 Tutari (Rajya Rani) Covid... Spec CR 01:56 01:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
10112 Konkan Kanya Express Exp KR 02:01 02:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01112 Konkan Kanya Festival Spe... Spec KR 02:08 02:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
01111 Konkan Kanya Festival Spe... Spec KR 02:18 02:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
10111 Konkan Kanya Express (PT)... Exp KR 02:41 02:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11003 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 03:18 03:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01003 Tutari (Rajya Rani) Covid... Spec CR 03:18 03:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
01236 Madgaon - Nagpur Festival... Spec CR 03:45 03:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
01235 Nagpur - Madgaon Festival... Spec CR 07:56 07:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
50104 Ratnagiri - Dadar Passeng... Pass KR 09:14 09:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
50105 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR 09:34 09:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01113 Mandovi Festival Special... Spec KR 10:24 10:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
10103 Mandovi Express Exp KR 11:00 11:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
50106 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR 16:00 16:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01114 Mandovi Festival Special... Spec KR 17:00 17:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
10104 Mandovi Express Exp KR 17:01 17:02 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Spec SR 17:20 17:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
02619 Matsyagandha Express Fest... Spec SR 18:08 18:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12619 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 18:30 18:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06338 Ernakulam - Okha Festival... Spec SR 19:00 19:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
06312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Spec SR 19:00 19:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 19:04 19:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR 19:04 19:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
50103 Dadar - Ratnagiri Passeng... Pass KR 19:51 19:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Mangaon by train, get complete information about MNI / Mangaon station, nearest airport to Mangaon. Complete list of trains to and from Mangaon

Loading...
Mangaon