Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations from 12-May-2020 with introduction of 15 pairs of special passenger trains in a gradual manner. Other trains like passengers, mail/express SF, SK, Shatabdi etc still cancelled

MNI / Mangaon
मनगांव

Mangaon (मनगांव), station code MNI, is a railway station in Raigad district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ratnagiri Division of the Konkan zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mangaon.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Mangaon have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mangaon (MNI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 00:14 00:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 00:14 00:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11004 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 01:36 01:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
10112 Konkan Kanya Express Exp KR 02:01 02:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
10111 Konkan Kanya Express (PT)... Exp KR 02:41 02:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11003 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 03:18 03:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01045 Mumbai LTT - Karmali Fare... Exp CR 04:20 04:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
01037 Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi R... Exp CR 04:20 04:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
50104 Ratnagiri - Dadar Passeng... Pass KR 09:14 09:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
50105 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR 09:34 09:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
10103 Mandovi Express Exp KR 11:00 11:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
50106 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR 16:00 16:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
10104 Mandovi Express Exp KR 17:01 17:02 1m 2
SMTWTFS
01050 Karmali - Panvel Special... Exp CR 17:30 17:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
12619 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 18:30 18:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 19:04 19:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR 19:04 19:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
50103 Dadar - Ratnagiri Passeng... Pass KR 19:51 19:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01048 Karmali - Mumbai LTT Spec... Exp CR 20:40 20:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
01046 Karmali - Mumbai LTT Fare... Exp CR 21:00 21:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
81049 Panvel - Karmali Suvidha ... Prm CR 23:56 23:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
81047 Mumbai LTT - Karmali Suvi... Prm CR 23:56 23:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Mangaon by train, get complete information about MNI / Mangaon station, nearest airport to Mangaon. Complete list of trains to and from Mangaon

Loading...
Mangaon