MPA / Manaparai
मनापरै

Manaparai (मनापरै), station code MPA, is a railway station in Tiruchirappalli district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Madurai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Manaparai.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Manaparai (MPA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12637 Pandian SF Express SF SR 03:11 03:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56706 Madurai Villupuram Passen... Pass SR 05:09 05:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22627 Tiruchirappalli - Thiruva... SF SR 07:35 07:36 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56704 Dindigul Tiruchchirapalli... Pass SR 07:39 07:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12636 Vaigai SF Express SF SR 08:39 08:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
56822 Dindigul - Mayiladuturai ... Pass SR 12:14 12:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 14:04 14:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16130 Tuticorin Chennai Egmore ... Exp SR 14:04 14:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayu... Exp SR 14:10 14:11 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16129 Chennai Egmore-Tuticorin ... Exp SR 14:10 14:11 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56821 Mayiladuturai - Dindigul ... Pass SR 14:58 15:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22628 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 18:49 18:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56703 Tiruchchirapalli Dindigul... Pass SR 19:00 19:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12635 Vaigai SF Express SF SR 19:07 19:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
56705 Villupuram-Madurai Passen... Pass SR 21:17 21:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
12638 Pandian SF Express SF SR 22:36 22:37 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Manaparai by train, get complete information about MPA / Manaparai station, nearest airport to Manaparai. Complete list of trains to and from Manaparai

Loading...