Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

PATL / Patel Halt
पटेल हॉल्ट

Patel Halt (पटेल हॉल्ट), station code PATL, is a railway station in Patna district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Patel Halt.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Patel Halt have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Patel Halt (PATL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
63214 Ara - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 07:40 07:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
63227 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... MEMU ECR 08:25 08:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63219 Danapur - Raghunathpur Me... MEMU ECR 10:16 10:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
63264 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 12:25 12:26 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63263 Patna - Buxar MEMU MEMU ECR 14:30 14:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
63220 Raghunathpur - Patna MEMU... MEMU ECR 17:55 17:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63213 Patna - Ara MEMU MEMU ECR 18:23 18:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63261 Fatuha - Buxar MEMU MEMU ECR 19:14 19:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63226 Varanasi - Patna MEMU... MEMU ECR 21:36 21:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Patel Halt by train, get complete information about PATL / Patel Halt station, nearest airport to Patel Halt. Complete list of trains to and from Patel Halt

Loading...
Patel Halt