PATL / Patel Halt
पटेल हॉल्ट

Patel Halt (पटेल हॉल्ट), station code PATL, is a railway station in Patna district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Patel Halt.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Patel Halt have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Patel Halt (PATL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
63214 Ara - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 07:40 07:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
63227 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... EMU ECR 08:25 08:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63219 Danapur - Raghunathpur Me... EMU ECR 10:16 10:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
63264 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... EMU ECR 12:25 12:26 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63263 Patna - Buxar MEMU EMU ECR 14:30 14:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
63220 Raghunathpur - Patna MEMU... EMU ECR 17:55 17:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63213 Patna - Ara MEMU EMU ECR 18:23 18:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63261 Fatuha - Buxar MEMU EMU ECR 19:14 19:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63226 Varanasi - Patna MEMU... EMU ECR 21:36 21:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Patel Halt by train, get complete information about PATL / Patel Halt station, nearest airport to Patel Halt. Complete list of trains to and from Patel Halt

Loading...