PKR / Pakur
पाकुर

Pakur (पाकुर), station code PKR, is a railway station in Pakur district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Howrah Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Pakur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Pakur have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Pakur (PKR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
53075 Rampurhat - Barharwa Pass... Pass ER 00:02 00:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Super E... Exp ER 00:16 00:17 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13147 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER 00:23 00:28 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13023 Howrah - Gaya Express... Exp ER 00:36 00:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13149 Kanchan Kanya Express... Exp ER 01:11 01:16 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Super E... Exp ER 01:35 01:38 3m 1
SMTWTFS
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast Pass... Pass ER 02:12 02:13 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp ER 02:33 02:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper... Exp ER 02:35 02:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13150 Kanchan Kanya Express... Exp ER 02:40 02:41 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53076 Barharwa - Rampurhat Pass... Pass ER 02:41 02:42 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Kar... SF NFR 02:45 02:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express... Exp ER 02:47 02:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly ... Exp NFR 03:30 03:31 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13153 Gour Express Exp ER 03:58 03:59 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13153-Slip Sealdah - Balurghat Gour ... Exp ER 03:58 03:59 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah... Exp ER 04:06 04:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper... Exp ER 04:06 04:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13426 Surat - Malda Express... Exp ER 04:16 04:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13403 Vananchal Express Exp ER 05:04 05:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15630 Guwahati - Tambaram Expre... Exp NFR 05:30 05:31 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15930 Dibrugarh - Tambaram Expr... Exp NFR 05:30 05:31 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53137 Rampurhat - Barharwa Pass... Pass ER 05:42 05:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13012 Malda Town - Howrah Inter... Exp ER 05:49 05:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly ... Exp NFR 06:32 06:33 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly... Exp NFR 06:32 06:33 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15639 Puri - Kamakhya Express... Exp NFR 06:33 06:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger ... Pass ER 06:41 06:46 5m 1
SMTWTFS
53074 Sahibganj Rampurhat Passe... Pass ER 06:52 06:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
53405 Rampurhat- Sahibganj Pass... Pass ER 08:31 08:34 3m 1
SMTWTFS
53417 Barddhaman - Malda Town P... Pass ER 08:45 08:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13418 Malda - Digha Express... Exp ER 09:08 09:09 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15640 Kamakhya - Puri Express... Exp NFR 09:08 09:09 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15942 Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly... Exp NFR 09:08 09:09 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Kar... SF NFR 09:08 09:09 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13162 Tebhaga Express Exp ER 09:25 09:26 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53063 Barddhaman - Tinpahar Pas... Pass ER 10:17 10:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53138 Barharwa - Rampurhat Pass... Pass ER 10:22 10:23 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13173 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 11:17 11:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13175 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 11:17 11:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15629 Tambaram - Guwahati Expre... Exp NFR 12:41 12:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15929 Tambaram - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 12:41 12:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13417 Digha - Malda Town Expres... Exp ER 12:43 12:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliy... Pass ER 13:04 13:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12363 Kolkata - Haldibari Triwe... SF ER 13:11 13:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13425 Malda - Surat Express... Exp ER 13:47 13:48 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13174 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 13:57 13:58 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13176 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 13:57 13:58 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliy... Pass ER 14:19 14:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12364 Haldibari - Kolkata Triwe... SF ER 14:48 14:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53064 Tinpahar - Barddhaman Pas... Pass ER 15:17 15:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53418 Malda Town - Barddhaman P... Pass ER 16:51 16:52 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13161 Tebhaga Express Exp ER 17:05 17:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Fast Pass... Pass ER 17:12 17:13 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur ... Exp ECR 17:23 17:24 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 18:19 18:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15227 Yesvantpur-Muzaffarpur We... Exp ECR 18:19 18:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 20:03 20:04 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53408 Jamalpur- Rampurhat Passe... Pass ER 20:31 20:32 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13011 Howrah - Malda Town Inter... Exp ER 20:41 20:46 5m 1
SMTWTFS
53406 Sahibganj- Rampurhat Pass... Pass ER 21:26 21:27 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13160 Jogbani - Kolkata Express... Exp ER 21:34 21:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53073 Rampurhat Sahibganj Passe... Pass ER 21:46 21:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13024 Gaya - Howrah Express... Exp ER 21:49 21:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13404 Vananchal Express Exp ER 22:35 22:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13154 Gour Express Exp ER 22:54 22:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
23154 Balurghat - Sealdah Gour ... Exp ER 22:54 22:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13148 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER 23:55 23:56 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Pakur by train, get complete information about PKR / Pakur station, nearest airport to Pakur. Complete list of trains to and from Pakur

Loading...

Railway Station in Pakur