PMP / Pimpri
पिम्प्री

Pimpri (पिम्प्री), station code PMP, is a railway station in Pune district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Pune Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Pimpri.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Pimpri have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Pimpri (PMP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
99802 Pune - Lonavala Local... EMU CR 00:31 00:32 1m 2
SMTWTFS
99835 Lonavala - Pune Local / E... EMU CR 00:32 00:33 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51033 Mumbai CST-Sainagar Shird... Pass CR 03:03 03:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51027 Mumbai CST - Pandharpur F... Pass CR 03:04 03:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51029 Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura ... Pass CR 03:04 03:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
99804 Pune - Lonavala EMU EMU CR 05:06 05:07 1m 2
SMTWTFS
99806 Pune - Lonavala EMU EMU CR 06:06 06:07 1m 2
SMTWTFS
99801 Lonavala - Pune Local... EMU CR 06:10 06:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11010 Sinhagad Express Exp CR 06:30 06:31 1m 2
SMTWTFS
99808 Pune - Lonavala EMU / Loc... EMU CR 06:51 06:52 1m 2
SMTWTFS
99902 Pune Talegaon Local / EMU... EMU CR 07:11 07:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
99803 Lonavala Pune Local EMU CR 07:21 07:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11024 Sahyadri Express Exp CR 07:39 07:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
99903 Talegaon - Pune Local / E... EMU CR 08:12 08:13 1m 1
SMTWTFS
99805 Lonavala - Pune Local... EMU CR 08:16 08:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
99810 Pune - Lonavala EMU / Loc... EMU CR 08:26 08:27 1m 2
SMTWTFS
99807 Lonavala - Pune EMU EMU CR 09:11 09:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
99904 Pune - Talegaon EMU EMU CR 09:18 09:19 1m 2
SMTWTFS
51318 Pune - Panvel Passenger... Pass CR 09:32 09:33 1m 2
SMTWTFS
99812 Pune - Lonavala EMU / Loc... EMU CR 10:16 10:17 1m 2
SMTWTFS
99905 Talegaon - Shivaji Nagar ... EMU CR 10:19 10:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
99809 Lonavala - Pune EMU / Loc... EMU CR 11:03 11:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
99814 Pune - Lonavala Local... EMU CR 11:35 11:36 1m 2
SMTWTFS
99811 Lonavala Pune EMU / Local... EMU CR 12:20 12:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
99816 Pune - Lonavala Local / E... EMU CR 12:36 12:37 1m 2
SMTWTFS
99818 Pune - Lonavala EMU Local... EMU CR 13:21 13:22 1m 2
SMTWTFS
99813 Lonavala Pune EMU / Local... EMU CR 14:50 14:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
99820 Pune - Lonavala Local / E... EMU CR 15:21 15:22 1m 2
SMTWTFS
99815 Lonavala - Pune Local / E... EMU CR 15:41 15:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
99906 Pune - Talegaon EMU EMU CR 16:01 16:02 1m 2
SMTWTFS
99817 Lonavala - Pune Local / E... EMU CR 16:31 16:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
99822 Pune - Lonavala EMU EMU CR 16:47 16:48 1m 2
SMTWTFS
99907 Talegaon - Pune Local / E... EMU CR 17:01 17:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51317 Panvel - Pune Passenger... Pass CR 17:14 17:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
99824 Pune - Lonavala Local / E... EMU CR 17:39 17:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11009 Sinhagad Express Exp CR 17:51 17:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
99819 Lonavala - Pune Local EMU... EMU CR 18:18 18:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
99826 Pune - Lonavala Local / E... EMU CR 18:25 18:26 1m 2
SMTWTFS
99821 Lonavala - Pune Local / E... EMU CR 19:13 19:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
99828 Pune - Lonavala EMU EMU CR 19:29 19:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
99823 Lonavala - Shivaji Nagar ... EMU CR 19:51 19:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
99825 Lonavala - Pune Local / E... EMU CR 20:25 20:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
99830 Pune - Lonavala Local / E... EMU CR 20:26 20:27 1m 2
SMTWTFS
99832 Shivajinagar - Lonavala L... EMU CR 20:51 20:52 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11023 Sahyadri Express Exp CR 21:13 21:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
99834 Pune - Lonavala Local / E... EMU CR 21:23 21:24 1m 2
SMTWTFS
99827 Lonavala Pune Local / EMU... EMU CR 21:30 21:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
99829 Lonavala - Pune Local / E... EMU CR 22:25 22:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
99836 Pune - Lonavala Local / E... EMU CR 22:32 22:33 1m 2
SMTWTFS
99831 Lonavala - Pune Local / E... EMU CR 22:55 22:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
99833 Lonavala - Pune Local / E... EMU CR 23:24 23:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51034 Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai ... Pass CR 23:30 23:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51028 Pandharpur - Mumbai CST F... Pass CR 23:31 23:32 1m 2
SMTWTFS
51030 Vijayapur - Mumbai CST Fa... Pass CR 23:31 23:32 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Pimpri by train, get complete information about PMP / Pimpri station, nearest airport to Pimpri. Complete list of trains to and from Pimpri

Loading...