Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

POF / Piparsand
पिपरसन्ड

Piparsand (पिपरसन्ड), station code POF, is a railway station in Lucknow district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Piparsand.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Piparsand have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Piparsand (POF)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
55326 Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Pas... Pass NER 00:07 00:08 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64201 Lucknow Charbagh - Kanpur... MEMU NR 04:36 04:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55325 Lucknow Junction - Kasgan... Pass NER 05:03 05:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64251 Lucknow Jn - Kanpur MEMU... MEMU NR 05:57 05:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64202 Kanpur Anwarganj - Luckno... MEMU NR 06:12 06:13 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64260 Panki Dham - Kanpur - Luc... MEMU NR 07:40 07:41 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64203 Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Cent... MEMU NR 07:47 07:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64235 Barabanki - Kanpur Centra... MEMU NR 08:21 08:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64204 Kanpur Central - Lucknow ... MEMU NR 08:34 08:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
64205 Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Cent... MEMU NR 10:00 10:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64206 Kanpur Central - Lucknow ... MEMU NR 10:23 10:24 1m 2
SMTWTFS
51813 Jhansi - Lucknow Passenge... Pass NCR 10:45 10:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
64207 Lucknow Charbagh - Kanpur... MEMU NR 11:39 11:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64208 Kanpur - Lucknow MEMU... MEMU NR 11:54 11:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64210 Kanpur Lucknow MEMU MEMU NR 13:00 13:01 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64209 Lucknow Charbagh - Kanpur... MEMU NR 14:37 14:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64212 Kanpur Central - Lucknow ... MEMU NR 15:10 15:11 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64253 Aishbagh - Kalianpur MEMU... MEMU NR 15:42 15:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64211 Lucknow Kanpur MEMU MEMU NR 16:27 16:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51814 Lucknow - Jhansi Passenge... Pass NCR 17:17 17:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
64252 Kanpur - Lucknow Jn MEMU... MEMU NR 17:24 17:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64255 Lucknow - Kanpur - Kalian... MEMU NR 19:08 19:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64214 Kalianpur - Lucknow Jn. M... MEMU NR 19:22 19:23 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64236 Kanpur Central - Barabank... MEMU NR 19:54 19:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64213 Lucknow Kanpur MEMU MEMU NR 20:49 20:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64257 Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Anwa... MEMU NR 22:39 22:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64216 Kalianpur - Kanpur - Luck... MEMU NR 22:40 22:41 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64254 Kanpur - Lucknow Jn. MEMU... MEMU NR 23:28 23:29 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Piparsand by train, get complete information about POF / Piparsand station, nearest airport to Piparsand. Complete list of trains to and from Piparsand

Loading...
Piparsand