RPZ / Ranapratapnagar
राणाप्रताप नगर

Ranapratapnagar (राणाप्रताप नगर), station code RPZ, is a railway station in Udaipur district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ajmer Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ranapratapnagar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ranapratapnagar have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12316 Ananya SuperFast Express... SF ER 00:26 00:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpai... Exp NWR 00:26 00:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19328 Udaipur City - Ratlam Exp... Exp WR 01:21 01:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12315 Ananya SF Express SF ER 02:14 02:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur ... Exp NWR 03:31 03:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City K... Exp NWR 03:33 03:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19329 Veer Bhumi Chittourgarh E... Exp WR 04:28 04:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur City ... Exp NWR 06:03 06:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12991 Udaipur City - Jaipur Int... SF NWR 06:06 06:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12963 Mewar SF Express SF NWR 06:47 06:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12981 Chetak Express SF NWR 07:21 07:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59605 Chittaurgarh Udaipur Pass... Pass NWR 08:13 08:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12995 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udai... SF NWR 08:36 08:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19659 Shalimar - Udaipur City W... Exp NWR 08:36 08:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59604 Udaipur City - Madar Jn (... Pass NWR 09:38 09:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59835 Mandsor - Udaipur City Pa... Pass WR 11:13 11:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09721 Jaipur - Udaipur City SF ... SF NWR 13:11 13:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19609 Udaipur - Haridwar Expres... Exp NWR 13:12 13:13 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59836 Udaipur City - Mandsor Pa... Pass WR 14:31 14:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09722 Udaipur City - Jaipur SF ... SF NWR 15:10 15:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22901 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Uda... SF WR 15:38 15:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19709 Udaipur City - Kamakhya K... Exp NWR 16:11 16:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59603 Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipu... Pass NWR 16:18 16:20 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
19610 Haridwar - Udaipur Expres... Exp NWR 16:35 16:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12982 Chetak Express SF NWR 17:05 17:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12964 Mewar SF Express SF NWR 18:20 18:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59606 Udaipur Chittaurgarh Pass... Pass NWR 19:36 19:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19660 Udaipur City - Shalimar W... Exp NWR 20:05 20:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19330 Veer Bhumi Chittourgarh E... Exp WR 20:40 20:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12992 Jaipur- Udaipur City Inte... SF NWR 21:15 21:17 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12996 Udaipur City - Mumbai Ban... SF NWR 21:15 21:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22902 Udaipur City - Bandra Ter... SF WR 21:15 21:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19666 Udaipur City - Khajuraho ... Exp NWR 22:25 22:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19327 Ratlam - Udaipur City Exp... Exp WR 23:32 23:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ranapratapnagar by train, get complete information about RPZ / Ranapratapnagar station, nearest airport to Ranapratapnagar. Complete list of trains to and from Ranapratapnagar

Loading...