12315 / Ananya SF Express
अनन्या एक्सप्रेस / অনন্যা এক্সপ্রেস

The following table shows the schedule of 12315/Ananya SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kolkata
.
Departs @ 13:10 (Kolkata)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:45 +2 nights (Udaipur City)
SMTWTFS

Ananya SF Express (12315) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KOAA Kolkata 13:10 - 3 0.0 1 ER
2. BWN Barddhaman Junction 14:39 14:41 2m 1 98.7 1 ER
3. ASN Asansol Junction 16:02 16:07 5m 4 204.7 1 ER
4. MDP Madhupur Junction 17:05 17:07 2m 2 286.2 1 ER
5. JSME Jasidih Junction 17:35 17:37 2m 2 315.2 1 ER
6. JAJ Jhajha 18:55 19:00 5m 3 359.2 1 ECR
7. PNBE Patna Junction 21:30 21:40 10m 7 535.8 1 ECR
8. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 01:47 02:02 15m 6,7 747.2 2 ECR
9. ALD Allahabad Junction 04:08 04:18 10m 1 899.8 2 NCR
10. CNB Kanpur Central 06:45 06:50 5m 2 1094.2 2 NCR
11. TDL Tundla Junction 09:40 09:45 5m 1,2 1325.4 2 NCR
12. AF Agra Fort 10:25 10:30 5m 1 1348.3 2 NCR
13. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 15:05 15:10 5m - 1573.8 2 WCR
14. JP Jaipur Junction 17:30 17:45 15m 4 1705.6 2 NWR
15. AII Ajmer Junction 20:20 20:30 10m 4 1840.3 2 NWR
16. NSD Nasirabad 20:52 20:54 2m 1 1863.4 2 NWR
17. BJNR Bijainagar 21:36 21:38 2m 1 1905.2 2 NWR
18. BHL Bhilwara 22:35 22:40 5m 1 1972.2 2 NWR
19. COR Chittaurgarh Junction 23:50 00:20 30m 1 2026.4 2 WR
20. MVJ Mavli Junction 01:26 01:28 2m 1 2097.8 3 NWR
21. RPZ Ranapratapnagar 02:14 02:16 2m 1 2136.1 3 NWR
22. UDZ Udaipur City 02:45 - 1 2140.3 3 NWR
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 12:24 IST
12315 / Ananya SF Express (अनन्या एक्सप्रेस / অনন্যা এক্সপ্রেস) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Kolkata and Udaipur City. The train leaves from Kolkata on at 13:10 hrs and reaches Udaipur City at 02:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kolkata, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Udaipur City. It takes 37 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2140 kilometers.

The return train is 12316.
Loading...