12316 / Ananya SuperFast Express
अनन्या एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12316/Ananya SuperFast Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Udaipur City
.
Departs @ 00:20 (Udaipur City)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:10 +1 night (Kolkata)
SMTWTFS

Ananya SuperFast Express (12316) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. UDZ Udaipur City 00:20 - 1 0.0 1 NWR
2. RPZ Ranapratapnagar 00:26 00:28 2m 1 4.2 1 NWR
3. MVJ Mavli Junction 00:58 01:00 2m 1 42.5 1 NWR
4. COR Chittaurgarh Junction 02:15 02:35 20m 1 113.9 1 WR
5. BHL Bhilwara 03:35 03:40 5m 1 168.1 1 NWR
6. BJNR Bijainagar 04:35 04:37 2m 1 235.1 1 NWR
7. NSD Nasirabad 05:10 05:12 2m 1 276.9 1 NWR
8. AII Ajmer Junction 06:23 06:36 13m 1 300.0 1 NWR
9. JP Jaipur Junction 08:50 09:20 30m 4 434.7 1 NWR
10. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 11:31 11:46 15m 1 566.5 1 WCR
11. AF Agra Fort 15:30 15:40 10m 1 792.0 1 NCR
12. TDL Tundla Junction 16:45 16:55 10m 5 814.9 1 NCR
13. CNB Kanpur Central 19:57 20:05 8m 6 1046.1 1 NCR
14. ALD Allahabad Junction 22:35 22:45 10m 4 1240.5 1 NCR
15. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 02:43 02:53 10m 1 1393.1 2 ECR
16. PNBE Patna Junction 05:55 06:05 10m 1,2 1604.5 2 ECR
17. JAJ Jhajha 09:30 09:35 5m 2 1781.1 2 ECR
18. JSME Jasidih Junction 10:07 10:09 2m 1 1825.1 2 ER
19. MDP Madhupur Junction 10:34 10:36 2m 3 1854.1 2 ER
20. ASN Asansol Junction 11:48 11:58 10m 5 1935.6 2 ER
21. BWN Barddhaman Junction 13:30 13:32 2m 5 2041.6 2 ER
22. KOAA Kolkata 15:10 - - 2140.3 2 ER
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 12:25 IST
Reversals
COR/Chittaurgarh Junction

12316 / Ananya SuperFast Express (अनन्या एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Udaipur City and Kolkata. The train leaves from Udaipur City on at 00:20 hrs and reaches Kolkata at 15:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Udaipur City, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Kolkata. It takes 38 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2140 kilometers.

The return train is 12315.
Loading...