SBO / Sabaur
सबौर

Sabaur (सबौर), station code SBO, is a railway station in Bhagalpur district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Malda Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sabaur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sabaur have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sabaur (SBO)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah... Exp ER 00:04 00:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper... Exp ER 00:04 00:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53029 Azimganj Bhagalpur Passen... Pass ER 00:43 00:44 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 02:27 02:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 02:34 02:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53030 Bhagalpur Azimganj Passen... Pass ER 05:09 05:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp ER 06:21 06:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper... Exp ER 06:21 06:22 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliy... Pass ER 07:42 07:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53431 Sahibganj-Jamalpur Passen... Pass ER 08:52 08:53 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
53416 Jamalpur - Sahibganj Pass... Pass ER 09:25 09:33 8m 1
SMTWTFS
13409 Malda Town - Jamalpur Int... Exp ER 09:27 09:28 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53037 Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Pas... Pass ER 10:44 10:45 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
53038 Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Pas... Pass ER 11:49 11:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger ... Pass ER 11:55 11:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53408 Jamalpur- Rampurhat Passe... Pass ER 15:58 15:59 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13410 Jamalpur - Malda Town Int... Exp ER 16:40 16:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53415 Sahibganj Jamalpur Passen... Pass ER 17:19 17:20 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
53432 Jamalpur Sahibganj Passen... Pass ER 17:24 17:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliy... Pass ER 20:54 20:55 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast Pass... Pass ER 21:36 21:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Fast Pass... Pass ER 22:09 22:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 23:01 23:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 23:01 23:02 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sabaur by train, get complete information about SBO / Sabaur station, nearest airport to Sabaur. Complete list of trains to and from Sabaur

Loading...