SHJP / Sahajipur Halt
सहजीपुर हॉल्ट

Sahajipur Halt (सहजीपुर हॉल्ट), station code SHJP, is a railway station in Pratapgarh district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sahajipur Halt.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sahajipur Halt have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sahajipur Halt (SHJP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
74201 Pratapgarh - Lucknow DEMU... EMU NR 05:30 05:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54293 Pratapgarh - Lucknow Pass... Pass NR 07:08 07:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54255 Varanasi - Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 10:01 10:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54254 Lucknow - Prayag Ghat Pas... Pass NR 10:13 10:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54256 Lucknow - Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 15:04 15:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54253 Prayag Ghat - Lucknow Pas... Pass NR 18:04 18:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54294 Lucknow - Pratapgarh Pass... Pass NR 19:04 19:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
74202 Lucknow - Pratapgarh DEMU... EMU NR 20:09 20:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sahajipur Halt by train, get complete information about SHJP / Sahajipur Halt station, nearest airport to Sahajipur Halt. Complete list of trains to and from Sahajipur Halt

Loading...