SHM / Kolkata Shalimar
कोलकाता शालीमार

Kolkata Shalimar, station code SHM, is a railway station in Kolkata district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Kharagpur Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kolkata Shalimar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Kolkata Shalimar have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22214 Patna - Shalimar Duronto ... Drnt SER 05:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22861 Shalimar - Adra Rajya Ran... SF SER - 06:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
22836 Puri - Shalimar Weekly Su... SF ECoR 07:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12885 Aranyak Express SF SER - 07:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
38310 Mecheda - Shalimar Local... Klkt SER 08:32 - - -
SMTWTFS
38031 Shalimar - Santragachi Lo... Klkt SER - 08:40 - -
SMTWTFS
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar W... ACSF SCR 09:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22850 Secunderabad - Shalimar W... SF SER 09:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22854 Visakhapatnam - Shalimar ... SF SER 09:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
38032 Santragachi - Shalimar Lo... Klkt SER 09:43 - - -
SMTWTFS
15022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Week... Exp NER 10:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
19660 Udaipur City - Shalimar W... Exp NWR 10:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF... SF SER 10:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
38305 Shalimar - Mecheda Local... Klkt SER - 10:30 - -
SMTWTFS
22825 Shalimar - Chennai Centra... SF SER - 12:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
22849 Shalimar - Secunderabad W... SF SER - 12:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Shal... Exp SER 12:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
18008 Simlipal Intercity Expres... Int SER 12:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Guru... SF SR 13:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 13:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT (Ku... Exp SER - 15:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
38034 Santragachi - Shalimar Lo... Klkt SER 15:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad (... ACSF SCR - 16:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
22862 Adra - Shalimar Rajya Ran... SF SER 17:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
38033 Shalimar - Santragachi Lo... Klkt SER - 17:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
18007 Simlipal Intercity Expres... Int SER - 17:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
22853 Shalimar - Visakhapatnam ... SF SER - 18:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
38036 Santragachi - Shalimar Lo... Klkt SER 18:32 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12886 Aranyak Express SF SER 19:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
38315 Shalimar - Mecheda Local... Klkt SER - 19:10 - -
SMTWTFS
15021 Shalimar - Gorakhpur Week... Exp NER - 20:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
19659 Shalimar - Udaipur City W... Exp NWR - 20:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF... SF SER - 20:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
08061 Shalimar - Jaipur Fare Sp... Exp SER - 20:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
22835 Shalimar - Puri Weekly Su... SF ECoR - 20:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
22826 Chennai Central-Shalimar ... SF SER 21:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22213 Shalimar - Patna Duronto ... Drnt SER - 22:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
12660 Shalimar - Nagercoil Guru... SF SR - 23:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthap... SF SR - 23:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
08062 Jaipur - Shalimar Fare Sp... Exp SER 23:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
08037 Shalimar - Puri AC Specia... ACExp SER - 23:55 - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kolkata Shalimar by train, get complete information about SHM / Kolkata Shalimar station, nearest airport to Kolkata Shalimar. Complete list of trains to and from Kolkata Shalimar

Railway Station in Kolkata