12151 / Samarsata SF Express
समरस्ता सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12151/Samarsata SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.
Departs @ 20:35 (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS

Samarsata SF Express (12151) Schedule

Last Updated: 20-Aug-18 14:11 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:35 - 3 0.0 1 CR
2. KYN Kalyan Junction 21:15 21:18 3m 4 34.7 1 CR
3. IGP Igatpuri 22:55 23:00 5m - 116.2 1 CR
4. NK Nasik Road 23:45 23:50 5m 2 166.8 1 CR
5. BSL Bhusaval Junction 03:05 03:10 5m 3 424.0 2 CR
6. AK Akola Junction 04:55 05:00 5m 2 563.1 2 CR
7. BD Badnera Junction 07:10 07:15 5m 2 642.1 2 CR
8. NGP Nagpur Junction 10:45 10:55 10m 6 816.1 2 CR
9. G Gondia Junction 12:45 12:47 2m 4 945.7 2 SECR
10. RJN Raj Nandgaon 14:05 14:07 2m 1 1050.2 2 SECR
11. DURG Durg Junction 14:50 14:55 5m 2 1080.6 2 SECR
12. R Raipur Junction 15:30 15:40 10m 5 1117.6 2 SECR
13. BSP Bilaspur Junction 17:25 17:40 15m 1 1228.4 2 SECR
14. RIG Raigarh 19:18 19:20 2m 1 1360.7 2 SECR
15. JSG Jharsuguda Junction 20:55 21:00 5m 2 1432.4 2 SER
16. ROU Rourkela Junction 22:20 22:35 15m 4 1533.5 2 SER
17. CKP Chakradharpur 00:10 00:15 5m 2 1634.5 3 SER
18. PRR Purulia Junction 02:03 02:08 5m 3 1750.7 3 SER
19. ADRA Adra Junction 03:00 03:05 5m 4 1789.9 3 SER
20. BQA Bankura Junction 03:43 03:45 2m 2 1842.9 3 SER
21. MDN Midnapore 05:18 05:20 2m 2 1945.4 3 SER
22. KGP Kharagpur Junction 06:03 06:05 2m 6 1968.5 3 SER
23. SRC Santragachi Junction 07:41 07:43 2m 4 2076.1 3 SER
24. HWH Howrah Junction 08:25 - 19 2083.5 3 ER

Coach detail

12151 / Samarsata SF Express (समरस्ता सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on at 20:35 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 08:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 35 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2084 kilometers.

The return train is 12152.