Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

SPT / Sompeta
सोम्पेटा

Sompeta (सोम्पेटा), station code SPT, is a railway station in Srikakulam district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Khurda Road Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sompeta.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sompeta have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sompeta (SPT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22842 MGR Chennai Central - San... Ant SER 00:29 00:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
11019 Konark Express (PT) Exp CR 00:47 00:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
20815 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam... SF ECoR 01:05 01:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru C... SF SER 01:11 01:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
22884 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly ... GR ECoR 01:53 01:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
22810 Visakhapatnam - Paradeep ... SF ECoR 03:24 03:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
18646 East Coast Express Exp SER 03:47 03:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
22809 Paradeep - Vishakapatnam ... SF ECoR 04:18 04:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
18438 Junagarh Road - Bhubanesw... Exp ECoR 04:18 04:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
18448 Hirakhand Express Exp ECoR 04:18 04:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
22853 Shalimar - Visakhapatnam ... SF SER 04:20 04:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
22841 Santragachi - MGR Chennai... Ant SER 04:30 04:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
58534 Palasa - Cuttack Passenge... Pass ECoR 04:54 04:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar We... SF ECoR 05:21 05:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
22872 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar We... SF ECoR 05:21 05:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
68420 Palasa - Bhubaneswar Memu... MEMU ECoR 07:40 07:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
58525 Brahmapur - Visakhapatnam... Pass ECoR 07:55 07:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
22852 Mangaluru Central - Santr... SF SER 08:04 08:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
18463 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 08:41 08:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express... Exp SCR 09:39 09:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
18117 Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya ... Exp SER 09:42 09:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
12839 Howrah - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SER 10:06 10:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22860 MGR Chennai Central - Pur... SF ECoR 10:19 10:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
22819 Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatn... SF ECoR 11:02 11:03 1m 3
SMTWTFS
58418 Gunupur - Puri Passenger... Pass ECoR 11:13 11:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
17016 Visakha Express Exp SCR 11:42 11:44 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17015 Visakha Express Exp SCR 11:48 11:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
58417 Puri Gunupur Passenger... Pass ECoR 13:27 13:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
22974 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly ... SF WR 14:14 14:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
22973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly ... SF WR 14:47 14:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
22871 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati We... SF ECoR 15:09 15:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
22879 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati We... SF ECoR 15:09 15:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
12840 MGR Chennai Central - How... SF SER 17:00 17:01 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18464 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 17:18 17:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
17479 Puri-Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 17:40 17:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
58526 Visakhapatnam - Brahmapur... Pass ECoR 17:58 17:59 1m -
SMTWTFS
11020 Konark Express Exp CR 18:39 18:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18118 Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya ... Exp SER 18:41 18:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
22883 Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly ... GR ECoR 18:51 18:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
22820 Visakhapatnam - Bhubanesw... SF ECoR 19:19 19:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
58533 Cuttack - Palasa Passenge... Pass ECoR 21:18 21:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
20816 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar... SF ECoR 21:19 21:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
22854 Visakhapatnam - Shalimar ... SF SER 21:19 21:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
22850 Secunderabad - Shalimar W... SF SER 21:19 21:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
22859 Puri - MGR Chennai Centra... SF ECoR 21:35 21:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
22849 Shalimar - Secunderabad W... SF SER 22:09 22:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
18437 Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Ro... Exp ECoR 23:06 23:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
18447 Hirakhand Express Exp ECoR 23:06 23:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
18645 East Coast Express Exp SER 23:25 23:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
68419 Bhubaneshwar - Palasa Mem... MEMU ECoR 23:26 23:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sompeta by train, get complete information about SPT / Sompeta station, nearest airport to Sompeta. Complete list of trains to and from Sompeta

Loading...
Sompeta