Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

SRPU / Sripur Halt
श्रीपुर हॉल्ट

Sripur Halt (श्रीपुर हॉल्ट), station code SRPU, is a railway station in Bardhaman district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Katihar Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sripur Halt.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sripur Halt have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sripur Halt (SRPU)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
55701 Malda Town - Katihar Pass... Pass NFR 07:54 07:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
55770 Katihar - Malda Court Pas... Pass NFR 08:08 08:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
75719 Malda Court - Siliguri Jn... EMU NFR 09:35 09:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
55704 Katihar - Malda Court Pas... Pass NFR 10:07 10:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
55712 New Jalpaiguri - Malda To... Pass NFR 11:37 11:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
55703 Malda Court - Katihar Pas... Pass NFR 15:06 15:07 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55711 Malda Town - New Jalpaigu... Pass NFR 16:19 16:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
75720 Siliguri Jn. - Malda Cour... EMU NFR 16:30 16:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
55702 Katihar - Malda Town Pass... Pass NFR 17:08 17:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
55769 Malda Court - Katihar Pas... Pass NFR 18:24 18:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sripur Halt by train, get complete information about SRPU / Sripur Halt station, nearest airport to Sripur Halt. Complete list of trains to and from Sripur Halt

Loading...
Sripur Halt