Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

UNDI / Undi
उंदी

Undi (उंदी), station code UNDI, is a railway station in West Godavari district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Vijayawada Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Undi.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Undi (UNDI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
57230 Visakhapatnam-Machilipatn... Pass SCR 01:52 01:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
77201 Vijayawada - Narasapur DE... DEMU SCR 03:19 03:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
77232 Bhimavaram - Machilipatna... DEMU SCR 06:06 06:13 7m -
SMTWTFS
57382 Narasapur - Guntur Passen... Pass SCR 07:14 07:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
77202 Narasapur - Vijaywada DEM... DEMU SCR 09:15 09:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
77231 Vijayawada - Bhimavaram J... EMU SCR 09:27 09:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
77298 Macherla - Bhimavaram DEM... DEMU SCR 13:55 13:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
77295 Narasapur - Guntur DEMU... DEMU SCR 14:25 14:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
77204 Narasapur - Vijaywada DEM... DEMU SCR 15:57 15:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
77267 Bhimavaram - Gudivada DEM... DEMU SCR 16:08 16:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
77203 Vijayawada - Narasapur DE... DEMU SCR 16:57 16:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
77263 Vijayawada - Narasapur DE... DEMU SCR 19:19 19:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
77264 Gudivada - Narasapur DEMU... DEMU SCR 19:59 20:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
57381 Guntur Narasapur Fast Pas... Pass SCR 20:29 20:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
57229 Machilipatnam-Visakhapatn... Pass SCR 23:19 23:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Undi by train, get complete information about UNDI / Undi station, nearest airport to Undi. Complete list of trains to and from Undi

Loading...
Undi