YG / Yadgir
यादगीर

Yadgir (यादगीर), station code YG, is a railway station in Yadgir district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Guntakal Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Yadgir.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Yadgir have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Yadgir (YG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12793 Rayalaseema Superfast Exp... SF SCR 00:09 00:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12735 Secunderabad - Yesvantpur... GR SCR 00:13 00:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12736 Yesvantpur - Secunderabad... GR SCR 00:28 00:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11304 SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru... Exp CR 00:53 00:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11073 /Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai... Exp CR 00:58 01:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar We... Exp SER 01:19 01:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (... Exp CR 01:44 01:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11074 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... Exp CR 02:08 02:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Basava ... Exp SWR 02:29 02:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11041 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai... Exp CR 02:58 03:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12628 Karnataka SF Express SF SWR 03:18 03:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11303 Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur... Exp CR 03:28 03:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16583 Yesvantpur - Latur Expres... Exp SWR 03:33 03:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
16571 Yesvantpur - Bidar Expres... Exp SWR 03:34 03:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur We... Exp SER 03:43 03:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12627 Karnataka Express SF SWR 03:48 03:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
11312 Hassan - Solapur Express... Exp CR 04:09 04:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
07142 Kollam - Hyderabad Sabari... Exp SCR 04:50 04:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
19420 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai C... Exp WR 05:13 05:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvid... Prm SWR 05:14 05:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakuma... Exp SR 05:24 05:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17622 Renigunta - Aurangabad We... Exp SCR 06:13 06:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11302 Udyan Express Exp CR 06:34 06:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT E... Exp SR 07:08 07:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 07:09 07:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT B... Exp SR 07:09 07:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19419 MGR Chennai Central - Ahm... Exp WR 07:29 07:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12163 Dadar Central - Chennai E... SF CR 07:39 07:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57134 Raichur - Bijapur Passeng... Pass SCR 08:14 08:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
71301 Solapur - Guntakal Demu... EMU SCR 08:19 08:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16230 Varanasi - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 08:54 08:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16594 KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sah... Exp SWR 09:48 09:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp CR 10:23 10:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (... Exp CR 10:28 10:29 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17621 Aurangabad - Renigunta We... Exp SCR 10:53 10:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11028 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... Exp CR 11:59 12:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CS... Exp SR 12:14 12:15 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17418 Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupat... Exp SCR 13:28 13:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11027 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai... Exp CR 13:34 13:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shird... Exp SCR 16:58 17:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR ... Exp SWR 17:39 17:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12164 Chennai Egmore - Dadar Ce... SF CR 17:49 17:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
71302 Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gu... EMU SCR 19:09 19:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57133 Vijayapur - Raichur Passe... Pass SCR 19:50 19:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11301 Udyan Express Exp CR 20:19 20:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07141 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabari... Exp SCR 20:54 20:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
12794 Rayalaseema SF Express... SF SCR 21:24 21:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16229 Mysuru - Varanasi Bi-week... Exp SWR 22:23 22:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11311 Solapur - Hassan Express... Exp CR 22:29 22:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16572 Bidar - Yesvantpur Expres... Exp SWR 22:58 23:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvid... Prm SWR 22:58 23:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
16584 Latur - Yesvantpur Expres... Exp SWR 22:59 23:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
11017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Wee... Exp CR 23:14 23:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Basava ... Exp SWR 23:29 23:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11042 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... Exp CR 23:34 23:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvanant... Exp SR 23:53 23:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil E... Exp SR 23:53 23:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil B... Exp SR 23:53 23:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Yadgir by train, get complete information about YG / Yadgir station, nearest airport to Yadgir. Complete list of trains to and from Yadgir

Loading...

Railway Station in Yadgir