12988 / Ajmer - Sealdah SuperFast Express
अजमेर - सियालदह सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Train is diverted between JP and CNB stations.
The following table shows the schedule of 12988/Ajmer - Sealdah SuperFast Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ajmer Junction
.
Departs @ 12:45 (Ajmer Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS

Ajmer - Sealdah SuperFast Express (12988) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. AII Ajmer Junction 12:45 - 2,4 0.0 1 NWR
2. KSG Kishangarh 13:13 13:15 2m 1 25.3 1 NWR
3. JP Jaipur Junction 14:45 14:50 5m 3 134.7 1 NWR
4. BTE Bharatpur Junction 17:19 17:21 2m 1 321.8 1 WCR
5. AH Achhnera Junction 17:43 17:45 2m 1 349.1 1 NCR
6. AF Agra Fort 18:50 19:15 25m 1,2 375.2 1 NCR
7. TDL Tundla Junction 20:25 20:30 5m 4 398.0 1 NCR
8. CNB Kanpur Central 23:15 23:25 10m 5 629.2 1 NCR
9. ALD Allahabad Junction 01:50 01:55 5m 6 823.6 2 NCR
10. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 04:53 05:03 10m 2 976.2 2 ECR
11. BBU Bhabua Road 05:42 05:43 1m 3 1030.8 2 ECR
12. SSM Sasaram Junction 06:15 06:16 1m 3 1078.5 2 ECR
13. DOS Dehri On Sone 06:30 06:32 2m 4 1096.3 2 ECR
14. GAYA Gaya Junction 07:40 07:45 5m 2,3 1181.4 2 ECR
15. KQR Koderma Junction 09:05 09:07 2m 3 1257.6 2 ECR
16. PNME Parasnath 09:58 10:00 2m 3 1333.1 2 ECR
17. DHN Dhanbad Junction 10:55 11:00 5m 1 1380.8 2 ECR
18. ASN Asansol Junction 12:03 12:06 3m 5 1439.2 2 ER
19. RNG Raniganj 12:25 12:26 1m 4 1457.5 2 ER
20. DGR Durgapur 12:46 12:48 2m 4 1481.4 2 ER
21. BWN Barddhaman Junction 13:49 13:52 3m 5,6 1545.1 2 ER
22. SDAH Sealdah 16:00 - 9A 1646.8 2 ER
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 21:43 IST
12988 / Ajmer - Sealdah SuperFast Express (अजमेर - सियालदह सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Western Railway which runs between Ajmer Junction and Sealdah. The train leaves from Ajmer Junction on at 12:45 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 16:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ajmer Junction, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 27 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1647 kilometers.

The return train is 12987.
Loading...