12987 / Sealdah - Ajmer Superfast Express
सियालदह - अजमेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12987/Sealdah - Ajmer Superfast Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah
.
Departs @ 22:55 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:45 +2 nights (Ajmer Junction)
SMTWTFS

Sealdah - Ajmer Superfast Express (12987) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 22:55 - 9A 0.0 1 ER
2. BWN Barddhaman Junction 00:22 00:24 2m 1 101.6 2 ER
3. DGR Durgapur 01:11 01:13 2m 3 165.4 2 ER
4. RNG Raniganj 01:32 01:34 2m 2 189.3 2 ER
5. ASN Asansol Junction 01:50 01:53 3m 4 207.6 2 ER
6. DHN Dhanbad Junction 03:07 03:12 5m 3 265.9 2 ECR
7. PNME Parasnath 03:51 03:54 3m 2,3 313.7 2 ECR
8. KQR Koderma Junction 04:46 04:48 2m 4 389.2 2 ECR
9. GAYA Gaya Junction 06:15 06:20 5m 1 465.4 2 ECR
10. DOS Dehri On Sone 07:17 07:19 2m 2 550.5 2 ECR
11. SSM Sasaram Junction 07:30 07:32 2m 2 568.3 2 ECR
12. BBU Bhabua Road 08:03 08:05 2m 2 615.9 2 ECR
13. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 09:25 09:40 15m 7,8 670.5 2 ECR
14. ALD Allahabad Junction 12:00 12:05 5m 3 823.1 2 NCR
15. CNB Kanpur Central 14:30 14:40 10m 5 1017.6 2 NCR
16. TDL Tundla Junction 17:50 17:55 5m 2 1248.7 2 NCR
17. AF Agra Fort 18:35 19:00 25m 1 1271.6 2 NCR
18. AH Achhnera Junction 19:38 19:40 2m 1 1297.7 2 NCR
19. BTE Bharatpur Junction 20:03 20:05 2m 1 1325.0 2 WCR
20. JP Jaipur Junction 23:55 00:05 10m 4,5 1512.1 2 NWR
21. KSG Kishangarh 01:54 01:56 2m 2 1621.4 3 NWR
22. AII Ajmer Junction 02:45 - 4 1646.8 3 NWR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 21:42 IST
12987 / Sealdah - Ajmer Superfast Express (सियालदह - अजमेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Western Railway which runs between Sealdah and Ajmer Junction. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 22:55 hrs and reaches Ajmer Junction at 02:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Ajmer Junction. It takes 27 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1647 kilometers.

The return train is 12988.
Loading...