14006 / Lichchhavi Express
लिच्छवी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 14006/Lichchhavi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Anand Vihar Terminal
.
Departs @ 15:10 (Anand Vihar Terminal)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night (Sitamarhi Junction)
SMTWTFS

Lichchhavi Express (14006) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal 15:10 - 2 0.0 1 NR
2. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 15:38 15:40 2m 2 12.6 1 NR
3. DER Dadri 16:05 16:07 2m 2 29.2 1 NCR
4. KRJ Khurja Junction 16:38 16:40 2m 3 75.2 1 NCR
5. ALJN Aligarh Junction 17:10 17:12 2m 2 118.5 1 NCR
6. TDL Tundla Junction 20:23 20:25 2m 4 196.8 1 NCR
7. CNB Kanpur Central 23:25 23:35 10m 5 427.9 1 NCR
8. ALD Allahabad Junction 02:45 02:55 10m 6 622.3 2 NCR
9. ALY Allahabad City 03:05 03:07 2m 4 624.9 2 NER
10. GYN Gyanpur Road 04:14 04:16 2m 1 686.4 2 NER
11. BHLP Bhulanpur 05:19 05:20 1m 1 740.7 2 NER
12. BSB Varanasi Junction 06:10 06:20 10m 1,2 746.6 2 NR
13. JKN Jakhania 07:17 07:19 2m 1 810.3 2 NER
14. DLR Dullahapur 07:29 07:31 2m - 818.7 2 NER
15. MAU Mau Junction 08:10 08:15 5m 2,3 839.6 2 NER
16. BLTR Belthara Road 08:55 08:57 2m 2 874.7 2 NER
17. LRD Lar Road 09:12 09:14 2m 1 887.7 2 NER
18. SRU Salempur Junction 09:25 09:27 2m - 897.2 2 NER
19. BTT Bhatni Junction 09:55 10:08 13m 1 907.5 2 NER
20. BHTR Bhatpar Rani 10:38 10:40 2m 2 920.4 2 NER
21. MW Mairwa 10:54 10:56 2m 2 934.9 2 NER
22. ZRDE Jiradei 11:05 11:07 2m 2 945.8 2 NER
23. SV Siwan Junction 11:20 11:25 5m 1 956.2 2 NER
24. DDA Duraundha Junction 11:44 11:46 2m 2 974.0 2 NER
25. CW Chainwa 12:04 12:06 2m 2 982.1 2 NER
26. EKMA Ekma 12:13 12:15 2m 2 989.5 2 NER
27. CPR Chhapra Junction 13:30 13:40 10m 2,3 1017.4 2 NER
28. CI Chhapra Kacheri 13:55 13:57 2m 2 1019.5 2 NER
29. GJH Goldinganj 14:10 14:12 2m 2 1028.6 2 ECR
30. DRI Dumri Juara 14:18 14:19 1m 2 1033.3 2 ECR
31. BAGL Bara Gopal 14:23 14:25 2m 2 1037.5 2 ECR
32. ATNR Awatarnagar 14:32 14:33 1m 2 1042.4 2 ECR
33. DGA Dighwara 14:41 14:43 2m 2 1048.0 2 ECR
34. STLR Sitalpur 14:49 14:51 2m 2 1052.5 2 ECR
35. NYO Nayagaon 14:58 15:00 2m 2 1060.1 2 ECR
36. PMU Parmanandpur 15:06 15:08 2m 2 1064.7 2 ECR
37. SEE Sonpur Junction 15:18 15:20 2m 2 1071.6 2 ECR
38. HJP Hajipur Junction 15:27 15:32 5m 4 1076.9 2 ECR
39. BNR Bhagwanpur 15:55 15:57 2m 1 1096.6 2 ECR
40. GRL Goraul 16:06 16:08 2m 1 1104.8 2 ECR
41. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 18:20 18:31 11m 3 1130.7 2 ECR
42. RUSD Runnisaidpur 19:28 19:30 2m - 1172.3 2 ECR
43. SMI Sitamarhi Junction 21:00 - 3 1195.2 2 ECR
Last Updated: 14-Jul-19 12:19 IST
Reversals
BTT/Bhatni Junction
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

14006 / Lichchhavi Express (लिच्छवी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Sitamarhi Junction. The train leaves from Anand Vihar Terminal on at 15:10 hrs and reaches Sitamarhi Junction at 21:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Anand Vihar Terminal, crosses 41 railway station and terminates at Sitamarhi Junction. It takes 29 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1195 kilometers.

The return train is 14005.
Loading...