01461 / Pune - Visakhapatnam Special
पुणे - विशाखपट्टणम विशेष

TRAIN IS CANCELLED. Status may Change. Please confirm through other sources.
The following table shows the schedule of 01461/Pune - Visakhapatnam Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Pune Junction
.
Departs @ 17:00 (Pune Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:30 +1 night (Visakhapatnam Junction)
SMTWTFS

Pune - Visakhapatnam Special (01461) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PUNE Pune Junction 17:00 - - 0.0 1 CR
2. SUR Solapur Junction 21:00 21:05 5m - 262.3 1 CR
3. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction (Gulbarga) 23:05 23:07 2m - 375.3 1 CR
4. WADI Wadi Junction 00:15 00:20 5m - 412.2 2 CR
5. VKB Vikarabad Junction 02:00 02:01 1m - 524.8 2 SCR
6. SC Secunderabad Junction 03:25 03:30 5m - 596.9 2 SCR
7. KZJ Kazipet Junction 05:30 05:32 2m - 728.5 2 SCR
8. BZA Vijayawada Junction 09:30 09:35 5m - 945.4 2 SCoR
9. SLO Samalkot Junction 14:35 14:37 2m - 1144.4 2 SCoR
10. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 17:30 - - 1294.9 2 SCoR
Last Updated: 09-Oct-19 22:00 IST
01461 / Pune - Visakhapatnam Special (पुणे - विशाखपट्टणम विशेष) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Pune Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. The train leaves from Pune Junction on at 17:00 hrs and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 17:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Pune Junction, crosses 8 railway station and terminates at Visakhapatnam Junction. It takes 24 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1295 kilometers.
Loading...