AD / Adoni
आदोनि

Adoni (आदोनि), station code AD, is a railway station in Kurnool district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Guntakal Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Adoni.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Adoni have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Adoni (AD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Basava ... Exp SWR 00:09 00:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22180 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... SF CR 00:19 00:20 1m 4
SMTWTFS
20953 MGR Chennai Central - Ahm... SF WR 00:19 00:20 1m 4
SMTWTFS
12731 Tirupati - Secunderabad S... SF SCR 00:39 00:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
22159 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai... SF CR 00:49 00:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12627 Karnataka Express SF SWR 01:59 02:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22101 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Week... SF CR 02:06 02:07 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12164 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... SF CR 02:34 02:35 1m 4
SMTWTFS
18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur We... Exp SER 02:59 03:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11302 Udyan Express Exp CR 03:39 03:40 1m 4
SMTWTFS
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT B... Exp SR 04:39 04:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 04:39 04:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT E... Exp SR 04:40 04:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
12628 Karnataka SF Express SF SWR 04:59 05:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11303 Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur... Exp CR 05:58 06:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20954 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai C... SF WR 06:09 06:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16593 KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sah... Exp SWR 06:44 06:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Expre... Exp SR 06:44 06:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Ex... Exp WR 06:44 06:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22102 Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kur... SF CR 07:22 07:23 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12163 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai ... SF CR 07:24 07:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16230 Varanasi - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 08:44 08:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai - Kanniyakumari Ja... Exp SR 08:59 09:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77408 Raichur - Guntakal DEMU... DEMU SCR 09:19 09:20 1m 4
SMTWTFS
16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil E... Exp SR 09:52 09:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil B... Exp SR 09:52 09:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvanant... Exp SR 09:52 09:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Pune Jaya... Exp SR 10:49 10:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
71301 Solapur - Guntakal Demu... DEMU SCR 11:19 11:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (... Exp CR 12:09 12:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17621 Aurangabad - Renigunta We... Exp SCR 12:39 12:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
22157 Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egm... SF CR 12:49 12:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Expre... Exp SR 14:39 14:40 1m 4
SMTWTFS
17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shird... Exp SCR 14:39 14:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
22158 Chennai Egmore - Mumbai C... SF CR 14:59 15:00 1m 4
SMTWTFS
17418 Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupat... Exp SCR 15:09 15:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
71302 Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gu... DEMU SCR 16:19 16:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Ex... Exp WR 17:39 17:40 1m 4
SMTWTFS
12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... SF NER 19:04 19:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77407 Guntakal - Raichur DEMU... DEMU SCR 19:36 19:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16594 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR ... Exp SWR 20:09 20:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
16501 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur We... Exp SWR 20:17 20:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22602 Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Che... SF SR 20:31 20:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16229 Mysuru - Varanasi Express... Exp SWR 20:59 21:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
12732 Secunderabad - Tirupati P... SF SCR 21:19 21:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
22160 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... SF CR 21:49 21:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11301 Udyan Express Exp CR 22:19 22:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad We... Exp SWR 22:29 22:30 1m 4
SMTWTFS
11304 SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru... Exp CR 22:38 22:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sai... SF SR 22:44 22:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12793 Rayalaseema Superfast Exp... SF SCR 23:09 23:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
12794 Rayalaseema SF Express... SF SCR 23:19 23:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Su... SF NER 23:29 23:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (... Exp CR 23:39 23:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar We... Exp SER 23:39 23:40 1m 4
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Adoni by train, get complete information about AD / Adoni station, nearest airport to Adoni. Complete list of trains to and from Adoni

Loading...
Adoni