09029 / Udhna - Gaya Humsafar Special
उधना - गया हमसफर विशेष

TRAIN IS CANCELLED. Status may Change. Please confirm through other sources.
The following table shows the schedule of 09029/Udhna - Gaya Humsafar Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Udhna Junction
.
Departs @ 09:05 (Udhna Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night (Gaya Junction)
SMTWTFS

Udhna - Gaya Humsafar Special (09029) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. UDN Udhna Junction 09:05 - - 0.0 1 WR
2. NDB Nandurbar 11:20 11:25 5m 2 156.8 1 WR
3. AN Amalner 12:45 12:47 2m 2 252.1 1 WR
4. JL Jalgaon Junction 13:50 13:55 5m - 306.8 1 CR
5. BSL Bhusaval Junction 14:25 14:30 5m - 330.9 1 CR
6. KNW Khandwa Junction 16:55 17:00 5m - 454.5 1 CR
7. ET Itarsi Junction 19:15 19:25 10m - 637.8 1 WCR
8. JBP Jabalpur Junction 23:05 23:15 10m - 883.0 1 WCR
9. KTE Katni Junction 01:05 01:10 5m - 973.8 2 WCR
10. STA Satna Junction 03:10 03:20 10m - 1072.2 2 WCR
11. ACOI Allahabad Chheoki Junction 06:50 06:55 5m - 1242.4 2 NCR
12. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 10:10 10:20 10m - 1385.8 2 ECR
13. GAYA Gaya Junction 13:30 - - 1590.9 2 ECR
Last Updated: 01-Jul-19 05:30 IST
09029 / Udhna - Gaya Humsafar Special (उधना - गया हमसफर विशेष) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Udhna Junction and Gaya Junction. The train leaves from Udhna Junction on at 09:05 hrs and reaches Gaya Junction at 13:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Udhna Junction, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Gaya Junction. It takes 28 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1591 kilometers.

The return train is 09030.
Loading...