11083 / Tadoba Weekly Express
तदोबा साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 11083/Tadoba Weekly Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
.
Departs @ 11:30 (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:00 +1 night (Kazipet Junction)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Fri Aug 12, 2016 from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Tadoba Weekly Express (11083) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:30 - - 0.0 1 CR
2. TNA Thane 11:48 11:50 2m 7 16.5 1 CR
3. KYN Kalyan Junction 12:07 12:10 3m 4,5 34.6 1 CR
4. NK Nasik Road 15:05 15:10 5m 1,2 166.7 1 CR
5. MMR Manmad Junction 16:20 16:25 5m - 239.7 1 CR
6. NSL Nagarsol 17:29 17:30 1m 1 262.6 1 SCR
7. LSR Lasur 18:07 18:08 1m 1 317.7 1 SCR
8. AWB Aurangabad 18:25 18:30 5m 1 351.4 1 SCR
9. J Jalna 19:28 19:30 2m 1,2 414.1 1 SCR
10. PBN Parbhani Junction 22:28 22:30 2m 1 528.6 1 SCR
11. PAU Purna Junction 23:35 23:40 5m - 557.0 1 SCR
12. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded 00:28 00:30 2m - 587.4 2 SCR
13. MUE Mudkhed Junction 01:18 01:20 2m - 609.8 2 SCR
14. BOKR Bhokar 01:59 02:00 1m 1 631.0 2 SCR
15. HEM Himayatnagar 02:49 02:50 1m 1 667.2 2 SCR
16. KNVT Kinwat 03:59 04:00 1m 1 726.9 2 SCR
17. ADB Adilabad 05:15 05:20 5m - 772.1 2 SCR
18. PMKT Pimpal Khuti 06:28 06:30 2m 1 793.2 2 CR
19. WANI Wani 08:16 08:17 1m 1 859.5 2 CR
20. MJKN Majri Khadan 08:34 08:35 1m 1 869.0 2 CR
21. CD Chandrapur 09:22 09:24 2m 1 904.4 2 CR
22. BPQ Balharshah Junction 10:40 10:45 5m 1 918.1 2 CR
23. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 11:25 11:26 1m 2 988.0 2 SCR
24. BPA Belampalli 11:50 11:51 1m 2 1026.7 2 SCR
25. MCI Mancherial 12:07 12:08 1m 2 1046.3 2 SCR
26. RDM Ramagundam 12:19 12:20 1m 2 1060.1 2 SCR
27. PDPL Peddapalli Junction 12:49 12:50 1m 2 1077.7 2 SCR
28. JMKT Jammikunta 13:16 13:17 1m 2 1117.2 2 SCR
29. KZJ Kazipet Junction 15:00 - 3 1153.1 2 SCR
Last Updated: 09-Jul-19 12:23 IST

11083 / Tadoba Weekly Express (तदोबा साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस) leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11.30 hrs on every Friday from 12 August 2016 and arrive Kazipet Junction at 15.00 hrs next day.

The train, during its journey from Mumbai LTT, crosses 27 railway station via Balharshah Junction and terminates at KZJ/Kazipet Junction. It takes 27 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1162. kilometers.

One AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 4 General Second Class, 2 General Second Class cum Guard’s Brake Vans. The return train is 11084 from Kazipet.

Loading...