12136 / Nagpur - Pune Superfast Express
नागपुर - पुणे सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12136/Nagpur - Pune Superfast Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Nagpur Junction.
Departs @ 18:35 (Nagpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night (Pune Junction)
SMTWTFS

Nagpur - Pune Superfast Express (12136) Schedule

Last Updated: 20-Aug-18 13:35 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NGP Nagpur Junction 18:35 - 4 0.0 1 CR
2. AJNI Ajni 18:43 18:45 2m 3 2.9 1 CR
3. WR Wardha Junction 19:42 19:45 3m 2 78.8 1 CR
4. PLO Pulgaon Junction 20:08 20:10 2m 2 108.5 1 CR
5. DMN Dhamangaon 20:28 20:30 2m 2 128.4 1 CR
6. BD Badnera Junction 21:27 21:30 3m 1 174.0 1 CR
7. AK Akola Junction 22:25 22:30 5m 1 253.0 1 CR
8. SEG Shegaon 22:58 23:00 2m 1 290.1 1 CR
9. MKU Malkapur 23:33 23:35 2m 1 342.1 1 CR
10. BSL Bhusaval Junction 00:40 00:45 5m 4 392.1 2 CR
11. JL Jalgaon Junction 01:10 01:12 2m 2 416.2 2 CR
12. CSN Chalisgaon Junction 02:08 02:10 2m 2 508.9 2 CR
13. MMR Manmad Junction 03:20 03:25 5m 3,4 576.2 2 CR
14. KPG Kopargaon 04:08 04:10 2m 1 618.5 2 CR
15. BAP Belapur 04:58 05:00 2m 1 662.8 2 CR
16. ANG Ahmednagar 05:50 05:55 5m 1 730.1 2 CR
17. DD Daund Junction 08:00 08:15 15m 2 814.2 2 CR
18. PUNE Pune Junction 09:45 - 3 889.6 2 CR

Coach detail

12136 / Nagpur - Pune Superfast Express (नागपुर - पुणे सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Nagpur Junction and Pune Junction. The train leaves from Nagpur Junction on at 18:35 hrs and reaches Pune Junction at 09:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Nagpur Junction, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Pune Junction. It takes 15 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 890 kilometers.

The return train is 12135.