12303 / Poorva Express (via Patna)
पूर्वा एक्सप्रेस - वाया पटना

The following table shows the schedule of 12303/Poorva Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction
.
Departs @ 08:00 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:05 +1 night (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS

Poorva Express (12303) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 08:00 - 9 0.0 1 ER
2. BWN Barddhaman Junction 09:07 09:10 3m 1 93.2 1 ER
3. DGR Durgapur 10:01 10:03 2m 3 156.9 1 ER
4. ASN Asansol Junction 10:32 10:37 5m 4 199.1 1 ER
5. CRJ Chittaranjan 11:00 11:02 2m 3 224.3 1 ER
6. MDP Madhupur Junction 11:41 11:43 2m 2 280.7 1 ER
7. JSME Jasidih Junction 12:08 12:12 4m 2,3 309.7 1 ER
8. JAJ Jhajha 13:12 13:17 5m 2 353.7 1 ECR
9. JMU Jamui 13:34 13:36 2m 1 379.8 1 ECR
10. KIUL Kiul Junction 13:58 14:00 2m 3 407.2 1 ECR
11. MKA Mokama Junction 14:29 14:31 2m 3 441.3 1 ECR
12. BARH Barh 14:48 14:50 2m 3 467.1 1 ECR
13. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 15:05 15:07 2m 2 485.2 1 ECR
14. PNBE Patna Junction 16:00 16:10 10m 4 530.2 1 ECR
15. DNR Danapur 16:25 16:27 2m 3 540.0 1 ECR
16. ARA Ara Junction 16:54 16:56 2m 2 579.3 1 ECR
17. BXR Buxar 17:41 17:43 2m 2 647.8 1 ECR
18. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 19:34 19:44 10m 4 741.6 1 ECR
19. ALD Allahabad Junction 21:40 21:45 5m 3 894.3 1 NCR
20. CNB Kanpur Central 00:05 00:10 5m 1 1088.7 2 NCR
21. ETW Etawah Junction 01:30 01:32 2m 2 1228.1 2 NCR
22. TDL Tundla Junction 02:45 02:47 2m 2 1319.8 2 NCR
23. ALJN Aligarh Junction 03:36 03:38 2m 4 1398.1 2 NCR
24. NDLS New Delhi 06:05 - 15,16 1528.9 2 NR
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 11:20 IST
12303 / Poorva Express (पूर्वा एक्सप्रेस - वाया पटना) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and New Delhi. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 08:00 hrs and reaches New Delhi at 06:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at New Delhi. It takes 22 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1529 kilometers.

The return train is 12304.
Loading...