12304 / Poorva Express (via Patna)
पूर्वा एक्सप्रेस - वाया पटना

The following table shows the schedule of 12304/Poorva Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from New Delhi.
Departs @ 17:35 (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:15 +1 night (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS

Poorva Express (12304) Schedule

Last Updated: 04-Sep-18 17:14 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NDLS New Delhi 17:35 - 15 0.0 1 NR
2. ALJN Aligarh Junction 19:13 19:15 2m 3 130.8 1 NCR
3. TDL Tundla Junction 20:13 20:15 2m 3 209.1 1 NCR
4. ETW Etawah Junction 21:13 21:15 2m 3 300.8 1 NCR
5. CNB Kanpur Central 23:00 23:10 10m 5 440.2 1 NCR
6. ALD Allahabad Junction 01:20 01:25 5m 4 634.6 2 NCR
7. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 04:18 04:28 10m - 787.3 2 ECR
8. BXR Buxar 05:35 05:37 2m 1 881.2 2 ECR
9. ARA Ara Junction 06:24 06:26 2m 1 949.7 2 ECR
10. DNR Danapur 06:54 06:56 2m 1 989.0 2 ECR
11. PNBE Patna Junction 07:30 07:40 10m 1 998.7 2 ECR
12. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 08:28 08:30 2m 1 1043.8 2 ECR
13. BARH Barh 08:42 08:44 2m 1 1061.9 2 ECR
14. MKA Mokama Junction 09:06 09:08 2m 2 1087.6 2 ECR
15. KIUL Kiul Junction 09:38 09:40 2m 4 1121.8 2 ECR
16. JMU Jamui 10:00 10:02 2m 2 1149.3 2 ECR
17. JAJ Jhajha 11:07 11:12 5m 2 1175.0 2 ECR
18. JSME Jasidih Junction 11:44 11:48 4m 1 1219.3 2 ER
19. MDP Madhupur Junction 12:13 12:15 2m 3 1248.3 2 ER
20. CRJ Chittaranjan 12:53 12:55 2m 2 1304.7 2 ER
21. ASN Asansol Junction 13:26 13:41 15m 5 1329.9 2 ER
22. DGR Durgapur 14:11 14:13 2m 4 1372.1 2 ER
23. BWN Barddhaman Junction 15:11 15:16 5m 5 1435.8 2 ER
24. HWH Howrah Junction 17:15 - 14 1530.2 2 ER
12304 / Poorva Express (पूर्वा एक्सप्रेस - वाया पटना) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between New Delhi and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from New Delhi on at 17:35 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 17:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from New Delhi, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 23 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1530 kilometers.

The return train is 12303.