12947 / Azimabad Express
अजीमाबाद एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12947/Azimabad Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ahmedabad Junction
.
Departs @ 21:40 (Ahmedabad Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS

Azimabad Express (12947) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 21:40 - 7 0.0 1 WR
2. ND Nadiad Junction 22:29 22:31 2m 1 45.8 1 WR
3. ANND Anand Junction 22:49 22:51 2m 4 64.5 1 WR
4. BRC Vadodara Junction 23:40 23:55 15m 7 100.0 1 WR
5. RTM Ratlam Junction 03:45 03:55 10m 5 360.6 2 WR
6. NAD Nagda Junction 04:55 04:57 2m - 401.9 2 WR
7. KOTA Kota Junction 07:20 07:30 10m 1 627.3 2 WCR
8. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 08:50 08:55 5m 1 735.2 2 WCR
9. GGC Gangapur City 09:45 09:50 5m 1 799.0 2 WCR
10. BXN Bayana Junction 11:23 11:25 2m 1 876.1 2 WCR
11. AF Agra Fort 13:20 13:25 5m 1 960.7 2 NCR
12. TDL Tundla Junction 14:30 14:35 5m 5 983.6 2 NCR
13. CNB Kanpur Central 18:55 19:05 10m 4 1214.7 2 NCR
14. ALD Allahabad Junction 21:35 21:45 10m 4 1409.2 2 NCR
15. ACOI Allahabad Chheoki Junction 22:05 22:07 2m - 1418.4 2 NCR
16. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 00:47 00:57 10m 2 1561.8 3 ECR
17. BXR Buxar 02:05 02:07 2m 1 1655.7 3 ECR
18. ARA Ara Junction 02:54 02:56 2m 1 1724.2 3 ECR
19. DNR Danapur 03:47 03:49 2m 1,2 1763.5 3 ECR
20. PNBE Patna Junction 04:30 - 1 1773.2 3 ECR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 22:15 IST
12947 / Azimabad Express (अजीमाबाद एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Patna Junction. The train leaves from Ahmedabad Junction on at 21:40 hrs and reaches Patna Junction at 04:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ahmedabad Junction, crosses 18 railway station and terminates at Patna Junction. It takes 30 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1773 kilometers.

The return train is 12948.
Loading...