22356 / Chandigarh - Patliputra SF Express
चंडीगढ़ - पाटलीपुत्र सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 22356/Chandigarh - Patliputra SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chandigarh Junction
.
Departs @ 22:05 (Chandigarh Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:15 +1 night (Patliputra Junction)
SMTWTFS

Chandigarh - Patliputra SF Express (22356) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CDG Chandigarh Junction 22:05 - 2 0.0 1 NR
2. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 22:50 22:55 5m 1 44.7 1 NR
3. SRE Saharanpur Junction 00:15 00:23 8m 4 125.8 2 NR
4. RK Roorkee 00:53 00:55 2m 1 160.5 2 NR
5. MB Moradabad Junction 03:47 03:55 8m 1 318.9 2 NR
6. BE Bareilly Junction 05:25 05:30 5m 1 409.2 2 NR
7. HRI Hardoi 07:22 07:27 5m 3 542.7 2 NR
8. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 09:25 09:35 10m 1 644.5 2 NR
9. SLN Sultanpur Junction 11:40 11:45 5m 1 784.0 2 NR
10. JOP Jaunpur City 12:56 12:58 2m 1 869.8 2 NR
11. BSB Varanasi Junction 14:35 14:50 15m 5,8,9 927.3 2 NR
12. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 15:38 15:48 10m 2,3 945.4 2 ECR
13. BXR Buxar 16:56 16:58 2m 1 1039.3 2 ECR
14. ARA Ara Junction 17:46 17:48 2m 1 1107.8 2 ECR
15. DNR Danapur 18:28 18:30 2m 1,2 1147.1 2 ECR
16. PPTA Patliputra Junction 19:15 - 1 1153.0 2 ECR
Last Updated: 02-Jul-19 19:30 IST

Coach detail

22356 / Chandigarh - Patliputra SF Express (चंडीगढ़ - पाटलीपुत्र सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Chandigarh Junction and Patliputra Junction. The train leaves from Chandigarh Junction on at 22:05 hrs and reaches Patliputra Junction at 19:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chandigarh Junction, crosses 14 railway station and terminates at Patliputra Junction. It takes 21 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1153 kilometers.

The return train is 22355.
Loading...