19051 / Shramik Express
श्रमिक एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 19051/Shramik Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Valsad
.
Departs @ 20:15 (Valsad)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights (Muzaffarpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Shramik Express (19051) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BL Valsad 20:15 - 4,5 0.0 1 WR
2. UDN Udhna Junction 21:10 21:15 5m 3 64.9 1 WR
3. VYA Vyara 22:51 22:52 1m 2 121.9 1 WR
4. NDB Nandurbar 00:30 00:35 5m 2 221.8 2 WR
5. JL Jalgaon Junction 03:38 03:40 2m 3 371.8 2 CR
6. BSL Bhusaval Junction 04:15 04:20 5m 6 395.9 2 CR
7. ET Itarsi Junction 09:10 09:20 10m 5 702.8 2 WCR
8. JBP Jabalpur Junction 12:40 12:50 10m 5 948.0 2 WCR
9. KTE Katni Junction 14:00 14:05 5m 2 1038.8 2 WCR
10. STA Satna Junction 15:30 15:40 10m 2 1137.2 2 WCR
11. BSB Varanasi Junction 22:20 22:45 25m 1,2 1463.4 2 NR
12. GCT Ghazipur City 00:36 00:38 2m 1,2 1538.1 3 NER
13. BUI Ballia 01:33 01:35 2m - 1602.9 3 NER
14. CPR Chhapra Junction 03:35 03:45 10m 2,3 1669.1 3 NER
15. SEE Sonpur Junction 04:40 04:42 2m 2 1723.2 3 ECR
16. HJP Hajipur Junction 04:52 04:57 5m 4,5 1728.6 3 ECR
17. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 07:15 - - 1782.4 3 ECR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 13:20 IST
19051 / Shramik Express (श्रमिक एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Valsad and Muzaffarpur Junction. The train leaves from Valsad on at 20:15 hrs and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 07:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Valsad, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Muzaffarpur Junction. It takes 35 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 1782 kilometers.

The return train is 19052.
Loading...