19052 / Shramik Express
श्रमिक एक्सप्रेस

Train is diverted between KTE and ET stations.
The following table shows the schedule of 19052/Shramik Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Muzaffarpur Junction
.
Departs @ 19:40 (Muzaffarpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:05 +2 nights (Valsad)
SMTWTFS

Shramik Express (19052) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 19:40 - 4 0.0 1 ECR
2. HJP Hajipur Junction 20:30 20:35 5m 3 53.8 1 ECR
3. SEE Sonpur Junction 20:43 20:45 2m 3 59.1 1 ECR
4. CPR Chhapra Junction 21:50 21:55 5m 1 113.3 1 NER
5. BUI Ballia 22:50 22:55 5m 2 179.5 1 NER
6. GCT Ghazipur City 00:05 00:07 2m 1 244.2 2 NER
7. BSB Varanasi Junction 01:40 02:20 40m 1,2 318.9 2 NR
8. STA Satna Junction 07:50 08:00 10m 1 645.2 2 WCR
9. KTE Katni Junction 09:10 09:15 5m 4 743.6 2 WCR
10. JBP Jabalpur Junction 10:50 11:00 10m 1 834.4 2 WCR
11. ET Itarsi Junction 14:35 14:45 10m - 1079.6 2 WCR
12. BSL Bhusaval Junction 19:25 19:30 5m 1 1386.5 2 CR
13. JL Jalgaon Junction 20:35 20:40 5m 1 1410.6 2 CR
14. NDB Nandurbar 23:23 23:33 10m 2 1560.6 2 WR
15. VYA Vyara 01:14 01:15 1m 1 1660.5 3 WR
16. UDN Udhna Junction 03:15 03:20 5m 3 1717.4 3 WR
17. BL Valsad 05:05 - 4,5 1782.4 3 WR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 13:20 IST
19052 / Shramik Express (श्रमिक एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Valsad. The train leaves from Muzaffarpur Junction on at 19:40 hrs and reaches Valsad at 05:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Muzaffarpur Junction, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Valsad. It takes 33 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1782 kilometers.

The return train is 19051.
Loading...