19711-Slip / Jaipur - Indore Express PT (via Ajmer)
जयपुर - इंदौर एक्सप्रेस - वाया अजमेर

The following table shows the schedule of 19711-Slip/Jaipur - Indore Express PT including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jaipur Junction
.
Departs @ 18:10 (Jaipur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:20 +1 night (Indore Junction)
SMTWTFS

Jaipur - Indore Express PT (19711-Slip) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JP Jaipur Junction 18:10 - 2 0.0 1 NWR
2. KKU Kanakpura 18:20 18:21 1m 1 8.8 1 NWR
3. JOB Asalpur Jobner 18:41 18:42 1m 1 36.7 1 NWR
4. HDA Hirnoda 18:51 18:52 1m 1 46.3 1 NWR
5. FL Phulera Junction 19:01 19:03 2m 4,5 54.6 1 NWR
6. NRI Naraina 19:13 19:14 1m 1 65.1 1 NWR
7. TL Tiloniya 19:36 19:37 1m 1 95.2 1 NWR
8. KSG Kishangarh 19:59 20:01 2m 2 109.4 1 NWR
9. MDJN Madar Junction 20:33 20:35 2m - 128.1 1 NWR
10. AII Ajmer Junction 20:50 21:05 15m 5 134.7 1 NWR
11. NSD Nasirabad 21:31 21:33 2m 1 157.8 1 NWR
12. BDW Bandanwara 21:49 21:50 1m 1 177.3 1 NWR
13. BJNR Bijainagar 22:08 22:10 2m 1 199.6 1 NWR
14. BHL Bhilwara 23:05 23:10 5m 1 266.6 1 NWR
15. CNA Chanderiya 00:27 00:29 2m 1 313.2 2 WR
16. COR Chittaurgarh Junction 00:45 00:55 10m 1 320.8 2 WR
17. NBH Nimbahera 01:19 01:21 2m 1 349.9 2 WR
18. NMH Nimach 01:58 02:00 2m 1 376.6 2 WR
19. PIP Piplia 02:33 02:34 1m 1 409.8 2 WR
20. MDS Mandasor 02:56 02:58 2m 1 425.7 2 WR
21. JAO Jaora 04:05 04:07 2m 1 476.9 2 WR
22. RTM Ratlam Junction 05:20 05:40 20m 4 509.9 2 WR
23. KUH Khachrod 06:12 06:14 2m 2 537.5 2 WR
24. NAD Nagda Junction 06:36 06:38 2m 2 551.2 2 WR
25. UJN Ujjain Junction 07:30 08:05 35m 1 606.7 2 WR
26. VRG Vikram Nagar 08:15 08:16 1m 1 612.4 2 WR
27. KDHA Karchha 08:35 08:37 2m 1 624.6 2 WR
28. UDM Undasa Madhopur 08:52 08:53 1m 1 632.1 2 WR
29. NRGR Naranjipur 08:59 09:00 1m 1 637.7 2 WR
30. DWX Dewas Junction 09:19 09:21 2m - 647.3 2 WR
31. BLAX Barlai 09:34 09:35 1m - 661.0 2 WR
32. MGG Mangliya Gaon 09:44 09:45 1m 1 671.7 2 WR
33. LMNR Laxmibai Nagar Junction 09:59 10:00 1m - 682.6 2 WR
34. INDB Indore Junction 10:20 - 3 686.1 2 WR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 09:59 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
RTM/Ratlam Junction

19711-Slip / Jaipur - Indore Express PT (जयपुर - इंदौर एक्सप्रेस - वाया अजमेर) train operated by the North Western Railway which runs between Jaipur Junction and Indore Junction. The train leaves from Jaipur Junction on at 18:10 hrs and reaches Indore Junction at 10:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jaipur Junction, crosses 32 railway station and terminates at Indore Junction. It takes 16 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 686 kilometers.

The return train is 59307.
Loading...