22104 / Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express
फैजाबाद - लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 22104/Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Faizabad Junction
.
Departs @ 23:55 (Faizabad Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express (22104) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. FD Faizabad Junction 23:55 - 1 0.0 1 NR
2. ABP Akbarpur 01:13 01:15 2m 1 61.0 2 NR
3. SHG Shahganj Junction 02:22 02:24 2m 1 105.0 2 NR
4. JNU Jaunpur Junction 02:53 02:55 2m 2 138.4 2 NR
5. MAY Mariahu 03:37 03:39 2m 1 162.7 2 NR
6. JNH Janghai Junction 04:23 04:25 2m - 192.5 2 NR
7. ALD Allahabad Junction 06:35 07:00 25m 8 252.0 2 NCR
8. MKP Manikpur Junction 08:48 08:50 2m 1 351.8 2 NCR
9. STA Satna Junction 10:00 10:10 10m 1 429.4 2 WCR
10. KTE Katni Junction 11:20 11:25 5m 5 527.8 2 WCR
11. JBP Jabalpur Junction 12:50 13:00 10m 1 618.7 2 WCR
12. ET Itarsi Junction 17:05 17:15 10m - 863.8 2 WCR
13. BSL Bhusaval Junction 21:35 21:40 5m - 1170.7 2 CR
14. JL Jalgaon Junction 22:08 22:10 2m 2 1194.9 2 CR
15. NK Nasik Road 00:57 01:00 3m 3 1427.9 3 CR
16. KYN Kalyan Junction 03:27 03:30 3m 6 1560.0 3 CR
17. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:00 - - 1594.6 3 CR
Last Updated: 05-Jul-19 12:34 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
ALD/Allahabad Junction

22104 / Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express (फैजाबाद - लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Faizabad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The train leaves from Faizabad Junction on at 23:55 hrs and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Faizabad Junction, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It takes 29 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1595 kilometers.

The return train is 22103.
Loading...