SDVL / Soldevanahalli
सोलेदेवनहल्लि

Soldevanahalli (सोलेदेवनहल्लि), station code SDVL, is a railway station in Bengaluru district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bangalore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Soldevanahalli.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Soldevanahalli have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Soldevanahalli (SDVL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
56515 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi ... Pass SWR 08:15 08:16 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56221 Bengaluru Tumakuru Passen... Pass SWR 09:49 09:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56215 Yeshvantapur - Mysuru Pas... Pass SWR 12:30 12:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
56222 Tumakuru - Bengaluru Pass... Pass SWR 12:35 12:36 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56216 Mysuru - Yesvantpur Passe... Pass SWR 13:29 13:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
56225 Bengaluru - Tumakuru Pass... Pass SWR 14:21 14:22 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56226 Tumakuru - Bengaluru Pass... Pass SWR 17:26 17:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56516 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru ... Pass SWR 18:59 19:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76527 Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEM... DEMU SWR 20:02 20:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
76528 Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEM... DEMU SWR 22:40 22:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Soldevanahalli by train, get complete information about SDVL / Soldevanahalli station, nearest airport to Soldevanahalli. Complete list of trains to and from Soldevanahalli

Loading...
Soldevanahalli