Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

Train from Kalyan Junction to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus


List of all the trains running between Kalyan Junction (KYN) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Kalyan Junction - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus route.

Total 48 train(s) between KYN / Kalyan Junction and CSMT / Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 11020 Konark Express Exp CR KYN 7 02:40 CSMT 14 03:55 51 km
SMTWTFS
2 01020 Konark Express Covid - 19 Special Spec CR KYN - 02:40 CSMT - 03:55 52 km
SMTWTFS
3 51118 Dhule - Chalisgaon - Mumbai CSMT Composite Express Exp CR KYN 6 02:45 CSMT - 04:05 52 km
SMTWTFS
4 51028 Pandharpur - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger Pass CR KYN 7 02:55 CSMT 10 04:10 52 km
SMTWTFS
5 51034 Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger Pass CR KYN 7 02:55 CSMT 10 04:10 52 km
SMTWTFS
6 16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT Jayanti Janta Express Exp SR KYN 7 03:25 CSMT - 04:40 51 km
SMTWTFS
7 12702 Hussain Sagar SF Express SF SCR KYN 7 03:43 CSMT 9 04:55 52 km
SMTWTFS
8 02702 Hussain Sagar Superfast Express Covid - 19 Special Spec SCR KYN - 03:43 CSMT - 04:55 52 km
SMTWTFS
9 11140 Gadag - Mumbai CSMT Express Exp CR KYN 7 04:00 CSMT - 05:10 52 km
SMTWTFS
10 01140 Gadag - Mumbai CSMT Express Covid - 19 Special Spec CR KYN - 04:00 CSMT - 05:10 52 km
SMTWTFS
11 12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail SF SER KYN 5 04:10 CSMT 15 05:20 51 km
SMTWTFS
12 02810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Superfast Express Covid-19 Special Spec SER KYN - 04:10 CSMT - 05:20 52 km
SMTWTFS
13 11402 Nandigram Express Exp CR KYN 5 04:20 CSMT - 05:35 51 km
SMTWTFS
14 22158 Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CSMT Mail SF CR KYN 7 04:33 CSMT 16 05:45 51 km
SMTWTFS
15 15101 Chhapra - Mumbai CSMT Jansadharan Express Exp NER KYN 5 05:03 CSMT - 06:15 51 km
SMTWTFS
16 12361 Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Express SF ER KYN 5 05:09 CSMT 18 06:15 52 km
SMTWTFS
17 12116 Siddheshwar SuperFast Express SF CR KYN 7 05:20 CSMT - 06:35 52 km
SMTWTFS
18 12112 Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SuperFast Express SF CR KYN 5 05:25 CSMT - 06:45 52 km
SMTWTFS
19 12106 Vidarbha SF Express (PT) SF CR KYN 5 05:45 CSMT 16 07:00 52 km
SMTWTFS
20 17058 Devagiri Express Exp SCR KYN 6 05:50 CSMT 16 07:10 52 km
SMTWTFS
21 17412 Mahalaxmi Express Exp SCR KYN 4 06:10 CSMT 15 07:35 51 km
SMTWTFS
22 22144 Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Express SF CR KYN 7 06:45 CSMT - 07:55 52 km
SMTWTFS
23 22108 Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Express SF CR KYN 7 06:45 CSMT 9 07:55 52 km
SMTWTFS
24 11010 Sinhagad Express Exp CR KYN 7 08:47 CSMT 9 09:55 52 km
SMTWTFS
25 17611 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Express Exp SCR KYN 5 08:50 CSMT - 10:07 52 km
SMTWTFS
26 12110 Panchavati Express SF CR KYN 5 09:40 CSMT - 10:45 52 km
SMTWTFS
27 12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail SF ER KYN 6 10:15 CSMT 18 11:25 52 km
SMTWTFS
28 12140 Sewagram Superfast Express SF CR KYN 5 10:25 CSMT 17 11:40 52 km
SMTWTFS
29 51196 Balharshah - Mumbai CSMT Sewagram Composite Express SF CR KYN 5 10:25 CSMT - 11:40 52 km
SMTWTFS
30 22222 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express Raj CR KYN 5,6 10:48 CSMT 18 11:50 52 km
SMTWTFS
31 11024 Sahyadri Express Exp CR KYN 7 10:50 CSMT - 12:05 51 km
SMTWTFS
32 12187 Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMTGarib Rath Express GR WCR KYN 5,6 11:00 CSMT 18 12:20 52 km
SMTWTFS
33 12597 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express Ant NER KYN 5 11:00 CSMT - 12:15 51 km
SMTWTFS
34 17032 Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express Exp SCR KYN 6 11:50 CSMT - 13:05 52 km
SMTWTFS
35 11042 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express Exp CR KYN 6 12:20 CSMT 16 13:35 52 km
SMTWTFS
36 01094 Mahanagri Express Covid-19 Special Spec CR KYN - 13:00 CSMT - 14:15 52 km
SMTWTFS
37 51154 Bhusaval Mumbai Passenger Pass CR KYN 5 17:55 CSMT - 19:05 52 km
SMTWTFS
38 11008 Pune - Mumbai Deccan Express Exp CR KYN 7 18:05 CSMT 13 19:17 52 km
SMTWTFS
39 11030 Koyna Express Exp CR KYN 7 18:50 CSMT 16 20:05 51 km
SMTWTFS
40 11302 Udyan Express Exp CR KYN 6 18:55 CSMT 17 20:15 52 km
SMTWTFS
41 01302 Udyan Express Covid-19 Special Spec CR KYN - 18:55 CSMT - 20:15 51 km
SMTWTFS
42 16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express Exp SR KYN 7 19:30 CSMT - 20:50 51 km
SMTWTFS
43 16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express Exp SR KYN 7 19:30 CSMT - 20:50 52 km
SMTWTFS
44 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express Exp SR KYN 7 19:30 CSMT - 20:50 52 km
SMTWTFS
45 12860 Gitanjali Express SF SER KYN 5 20:11 CSMT 18 21:20 51 km
SMTWTFS
46 17618 Tapovan Express Exp SCR KYN 6 20:45 CSMT - 21:50 52 km
SMTWTFS
47 22106 Indrayani SF Express SF CR KYN 7 20:52 CSMT - 22:00 52 km
SMTWTFS
48 12870 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT SF Express SF SER KYN 5 22:05 CSMT 16 23:25 51 km
SMTWTFS