12321 / Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (via Chheoki)
हावड़ा - मुंबई सीएसटी मेल

The following table shows the schedule of 12321/Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction.
Departs @ 21:55 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:25 +2 nights (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (12321) Schedule

Last Updated: 05-Sep-18 11:50 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 21:55 - 9 0.0 1 ER
2. BWN Barddhaman Junction 23:07 23:12 5m 1 94.4 1 ER
3. PAN Panagarh 23:47 23:49 2m 2 142.4 1 ER
4. DGR Durgapur 00:02 00:04 2m 3 158.2 2 ER
5. RNG Raniganj 00:23 00:25 2m 2 182.1 2 ER
6. ASN Asansol Junction 00:41 00:46 5m 4 200.4 2 ER
7. BRR Barakar 01:06 01:08 2m 1 217.6 2 ER
8. DHN Dhanbad Junction 02:05 02:10 5m 3 258.7 2 ECR
9. GMO Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 02:34 02:41 7m 3 288.5 2 ECR
10. PNME Parasnath 02:59 03:02 3m 3 306.5 2 ECR
11. HZD Hazaribagh Road 03:20 03:22 2m - 333.6 2 ECR
12. KQR Koderma Junction 04:00 04:02 2m 4 382.0 2 ECR
13. GAYA Gaya Junction 05:19 05:24 5m 1 458.2 2 ECR
14. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road 06:09 06:11 2m 2 526.7 2 ECR
15. DOS Dehri On Sone 06:25 06:27 2m 2 543.3 2 ECR
16. SSM Sasaram Junction 06:41 06:43 2m 2 561.1 2 ECR
17. BBU Bhabua Road 07:13 07:15 2m 2 608.7 2 ECR
18. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 08:10 08:30 20m - 663.3 2 ECR
19. CAR Chunar Junction 09:12 09:14 2m 2 695.4 2 NCR
20. MZP Mirzapur 09:40 09:45 5m 3 726.5 2 NCR
21. BDL Vindhyachal 09:55 09:57 2m 3 733.8 2 NCR
22. ACOI Allahabad Chheoki Junction 11:15 11:20 5m - 806.7 2 NCR
23. SRJ Shankargarh 11:53 11:55 2m 1 844.3 2 NCR
24. MKP Manikpur Junction 13:30 13:35 5m 1 899.3 2 NCR
25. STA Satna Junction 14:50 15:00 10m 1 976.9 2 WCR
26. MYR Maihar 15:23 15:25 2m 2 1012.4 2 WCR
27. KTE Katni Junction 16:15 16:20 5m 3 1075.3 2 WCR
28. JBP Jabalpur Junction 17:45 17:55 10m 1 1166.1 2 WCR
29. SRID Shridham 18:28 18:30 2m 3 1219.1 2 WCR
30. NU Narsinghpur 19:08 19:10 2m 2 1250.3 2 WCR
31. KY Kareli 19:22 19:24 2m 2 1266.1 2 WCR
32. GAR Gadarwara 19:43 19:45 2m 2 1294.6 2 WCR
33. PPI Pipariya 20:28 20:30 2m 2 1343.8 2 WCR
34. ET Itarsi Junction 22:15 22:25 10m 4 1411.3 2 WCR
35. HD Harda 23:16 23:18 2m 3 1486.9 2 WCR
36. KNW Khandwa Junction 01:00 01:05 5m 1 1594.6 3 CR
37. NPNR Nepanagar 01:39 01:40 1m 2 1637.4 3 CR
38. BAU Burhanpur 02:04 02:05 1m 1 1663.6 3 CR
39. BSL Bhusaval Junction 02:55 03:00 5m 3 1718.2 3 CR
40. JL Jalgaon Junction 03:24 03:25 1m 2 1742.3 3 CR
41. CSN Chalisgaon Junction 04:24 04:25 1m - 1835.0 3 CR
42. MMR Manmad Junction 05:30 05:35 5m 3 1902.3 3 CR
43. NK Nasik Road 06:58 07:00 2m 3 1975.3 3 CR
44. DVL Devlali 07:08 07:10 2m 2 1980.9 3 CR
45. IGP Igatpuri 08:30 08:35 5m - 2025.9 3 CR
46. KYN Kalyan Junction 10:12 10:15 3m 6 2107.5 3 CR
47. DR Dadar Central 10:57 11:00 3m 6 2149.9 3 CR
48. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:25 - 18 2158.9 3 CR
12321 / Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (हावड़ा - मुंबई सीएसटी मेल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 21:55 hrs and reaches Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 11:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 46 railway station and terminates at Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It takes 37 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2159 kilometers.

The return train is 12322.