BCQ / Barachak Junction

Barachak Junction (बाराचक जंक्शन), station code BCQ, is a railway station in Bardhaman district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Asansol Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Barachak Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Barachak Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Barachak Junction (BCQ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
53139 Kolkata - Jasidih Passeng... Pass ER 03:30 03:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
53140 Jasidih - Kolkata Passeng... Pass ER 03:30 03:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
53049 Howrah-Mokama Jn Passenge... Pass ER 04:03 04:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
63552 Dhanbad-Asansol MEMU MEMU ER 04:37 04:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
63541 Asansol-Gomoh MEMU MEMU ER 05:15 05:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
63562 Baidyanathdham-Asansol ME... MEMU ER 06:25 06:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
63553 Asansol - Varanasi MEMU... MEMU ER 06:35 06:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
63561 Asansol Jn-Jasidih Jn MEM... MEMU ER 07:37 07:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
63570 Baidyanathdham-Asansol ME... MEMU ER 08:36 08:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
63503 Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU... MEMU ER 08:59 09:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63542 Gomoh-Asansol MEMU MEMU ER 09:10 09:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
53524 Barkakana - Asansol Passe... Pass ER 09:41 09:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
63567 Asansol Jn-Jhajha MEMU... MEMU ER 09:42 09:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
63546 Dhanbad-Asansol MEMU MEMU ER 10:56 10:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
13123 Sealdah - Sitamarhi Expre... Exp ER 11:15 11:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
63545 Asansol-Dhanbad MEMU MEMU ER 14:06 14:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
63568 Jhajha-Asansol Jn MEMU... MEMU ER 16:08 16:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
53523 Asansol - Barkakana Passe... Pass ER 16:36 16:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
63569 Asansol Jn-Jasidih Jn MEM... MEMU ER 17:32 17:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
63504 Hatia - Barddhaman MEMU... MEMU ER 17:54 17:55 1m 3
SMTWTFS
63543 Asansol-Gomoh MEMU MEMU ER 18:15 18:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
63564 Jasidih Jn-Asansol Jn MEM... MEMU ER 19:36 19:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
63554 Varanasi - Asansol MEMU... MEMU ER 20:07 20:08 1m 3
SMTWTFS
53050 Mokama - Howrah Passenger... Pass ER 20:21 20:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
63563 Asansol Jn-Jasidih Jn MEM... MEMU ER 20:35 20:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
13124 Sitamarhi - Sealdah Expre... Exp ER 21:01 21:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
63544 Gomoh-Asansol MEMU MEMU ER 22:55 22:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
63551 Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU... MEMU ER 23:05 23:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Barachak Junction by train, get complete information about BCQ / Barachak Junction station, nearest airport to Barachak Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Barachak Junction

Loading...