BQA / Bankura Junction
बंकुरा जंक्शन

Bankura Junction (बंकुरा जंक्शन), station code BQA, is a railway station in Bankura district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Adra Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bankura Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bankura Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bankura Junction (BQA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12152 Samarsata SuperFast Expre... SF CR 01:03 01:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12950 Santragachi - Porbandar K... SF WR 01:03 01:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12816 New Delhi - Puri (Nandan ... SF ECoR 03:00 03:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12151 Samarsata SF Express SF CR 03:43 03:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12949 Porbandar - Santragachi K... SF WR 03:43 03:45 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
68081 Bankura Adra MEMU EMU SER - 04:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
58011 Howrah - Chakradharpur Fa... Pass SER 04:08 04:13 5m 1
SMTWTFS
58013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel Cit... Pass SER 04:08 04:13 5m 1
SMTWTFS
78052 Bankura - Masagram DEMU... EMU SER - 05:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
13417 Digha - Malda Town Expres... Exp ER 05:08 05:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58016 Adra-Howrah Shiromoni Fas... Pass SER 05:22 05:24 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
68083 Bishnupur - Adra MEMU... EMU SER 05:40 05:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
58602 Adra Kharagpur Passenger... Pass SER 06:33 06:38 5m -
SMTWTFS
58163 Garhbeta - Ranchi Passeng... Pass SER 06:35 06:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
78051 Masagram - Bankura DEMU... EMU SER 06:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
12828 Purulia - Howrah SF Expre... SF SER 07:00 07:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
68087 Bishnupur - Dhanbad MEMU... EMU SER 07:24 07:26 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13502 Asansol - Haldia Express ... Exp ER 07:31 07:33 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
13506 Asansol - Digha Express (... Exp ER 07:31 07:33 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
78023 Mathnashipur - Bankura DE... EMU SER 08:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
58017 Kharagpur - Asansol Passe... Pass SER 08:10 08:20 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
78024 Bankura-Mathnashipur DEMU... EMU SER - 08:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
78054 Bankura - Masagram DEMU... EMU SER - 08:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
22812 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar R... Raj ECoR 08:50 08:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
68090 Adra-Midnapore MEMU EMU SER 09:13 09:18 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22875 Kharagpur - Purulia Inter... SF SER 09:35 09:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
12883 Rupashi Bangla Express... SF SER 10:00 10:02 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 10:25 10:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22861 Shalimar - Adra Rajya Ran... SF SER 10:35 10:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
12552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Wee... ACSF NFR 10:39 10:41 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari V... Exp NFR 10:39 10:41 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22612 New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chen... SF SR 10:39 10:41 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
78053 Masagram - Bankura DEMU... EMU SER 10:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
58604 Gomoh - Kharagpur Passeng... Pass SER 10:50 10:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18628 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity... Exp SER 11:04 11:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
08628 Ranchi - Howrah Tri-Weekl... Exp SER 11:04 11:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
58025 Kharagpur - Hatia Passeng... Pass SER 11:24 11:29 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12885 Aranyak Express SF SER 11:33 11:35 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
02605 Purulia - Hijli Weekly Sp... SF SER 12:03 12:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Week... SF SR 12:03 12:05 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22862 Adra - Shalimar Rajya Ran... SF SER 12:36 12:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
78025 Mathnashipur-Bankura DEMU... EMU SER 13:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
68089 Midnapore-Adra MEMU EMU SER 13:10 13:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
78056 Bankura - Masagram DEMU... EMU SER - 13:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
22876 Purulia Kharagpur Interci... SF SER 13:35 13:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
82636 Kochuveli - Guwahati Suvi... Prm SR 13:50 13:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
22611 MGR Chennai Central - New... SF SR 14:10 14:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12886 Aranyak Express SF SER 14:43 14:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
78026 Bankura-Seharabazar DEMU ... EMU SER - 14:55 - -
SMTWTFS
78055 Masagram - Bankura DEMU... EMU SER 15:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
58026 Hatia - Kharagpur Passeng... Pass SER 15:15 15:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
78058 Bankura - Sonamukhi Demu... EMU SER - 15:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
12551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Wee... ACSF NFR 16:06 16:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity... Exp SER 16:36 16:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
08627 Howrah - Ranchi Tri-Weekl... Exp SER 16:36 16:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
58603 Kharagpur - Gomoh Passeng... Pass SER 16:50 16:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12884 Rupashi Bangla Express... SF SER 17:03 17:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13418 Malda - Digha Express... Exp ER 17:20 17:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15640 Kamakhya - Puri Express... Exp NFR 17:20 17:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 17:20 17:22 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
18450 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 17:20 17:22 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
78057 Sonamukhi - Bankura Demu... EMU SER 17:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
08065 Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU ... EMU SER 17:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
22811 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi R... Raj ECoR 17:53 17:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68088 Dhanbad - Bankura MEMU... EMU SER 17:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
68096 Bankura - Maynapur MEMU... EMU SER - 17:55 - -
SMTWTFS
78060 Bankura - Masagram DEMU... EMU SER - 18:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
13501 Haldia - Asansol Express ... Exp ER 18:03 18:05 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
68098 Adra-Garhbeta MEMU EMU SER 18:28 18:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
78027 Seharabazar-Bankura DMU P... EMU SER 19:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
58018 Asansol - Kharagpur Passe... Pass SER 19:30 19:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
78028 Bankura-Mathnashipur DMU ... EMU SER - 19:35 - -
SMTWTFS
58601 Kharagpur-Adra Passenger... Pass SER 19:35 19:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
13505 Digha - Asansol Express (... Exp ER 19:40 19:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12815 Nandan Kanan Express SF ECoR 19:40 19:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
78059 Masagram - Bankura DEMU... EMU SER 19:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
58164 Ranchi - Garhbeta Passeng... Pass SER 20:14 20:19 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12827 Howrah - Purulia SF Expre... SF SER 20:28 20:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08064 Bankura - Kharagpur DEMU ... EMU SER - 20:40 - -
SMTWTFS
68095 Maynapur - Bankura MEMU... EMU SER 20:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
68097 Garbeta Adra MEMU EMU SER 21:07 21:09 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
68084 Adra - Bishnupur MEMU... EMU SER 21:11 21:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh V... Exp NFR 21:23 21:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Week... SF SR 21:23 21:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02606 Hijli - Purulia Weekly Sp... SF SER 21:23 21:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Fare... Exp SR 21:40 21:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
08063 Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU ... EMU SER 22:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
68082 Adra - Bishnupur MEMU... EMU SER 22:06 22:08 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
58015 Howrah - Adra Shiromoni F... Pass SER 22:18 22:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 22:30 22:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
58012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Fa... Pass SER 22:57 23:02 5m 1
SMTWTFS
58014 Bokaro Steel City - Howra... Pass SER 22:57 23:02 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15639 Puri - Kamakhya Express... Exp NFR 23:03 23:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18419 Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 23:03 23:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18449 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 23:03 23:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
78061 Masagram - Bankura DEMU... EMU SER 23:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bankura Junction by train, get complete information about BQA / Bankura Junction station, nearest airport to Bankura Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Bankura Junction

Loading...