DUI / Dhuri Junction
धुरी जंक्शन

Dhuri Junction (धुरी जंक्शन), station code DUI, is a railway station in Sangrur district of the Indian state of Punjab, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ambala Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dhuri Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Dhuri Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dhuri Junction (DUI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14887 Kalka - Barmer Express... Exp NWR 01:35 01:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
24887 Rishikesh - Barmer Link E... Exp NWR 01:35 01:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14887-Slip Kalka - Shriganganagar Ex... Exp NWR 01:35 01:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
24888 Barmer - Rishikesh Link E... Exp NWR 01:40 01:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13008-Slip Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp NR 01:40 01:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14888 Barmer - Kalka Express... Exp NWR 01:42 01:47 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12456 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Roh... SF NR 02:33 02:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bik... SF NR 02:39 02:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54765 Dhuri - Bathinda Passenge... Pass NWR - 03:45 - -
SMTWTFS
14035 Dhauladhar Express Exp NR 03:53 04:00 7m 1
SMTWTFS
14036 Dhauladhar Express Exp NR 03:55 04:18 23m 4
SMTWTFS
54601 Hisar-Amritsar Passenger... Pass NR 04:20 04:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vais... Exp WCR 04:48 04:53 5m 4
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 04:48 04:53 5m 4
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 04:48 04:53 5m 4
SMTWTFS
16687 Navyug Express Exp SR 04:48 04:53 5m 4
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 04:48 04:53 5m 4
SMTWTFS
19803 Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno ... Exp WCR 04:48 04:53 5m 4
SMTWTFS
54632 Dhuri - Sirsa Passenger... Pass NR - 05:00 - -
SMTWTFS
19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express... Exp NWR 05:43 05:45 2m 4
SMTWTFS
54555 Dhuri Bathinda Passenger... Pass NR - 06:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 06:25 06:35 10m 4
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 06:25 06:35 10m 4
SMTWTFS
19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 06:25 06:35 10m 4
SMTWTFS
16318-Slip Himsagar Express Slip... Exp SR 06:25 06:35 10m 4
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 06:35 07:00 25m 4
SMTWTFS
16688 Navyug Express Exp SR 06:41 07:00 19m 4
SMTWTFS
16688-Slip Navyug Express Slip Exp SR 06:41 07:00 19m 4
SMTWTFS
14732 Fazilka - Delhi InterCity... Exp NWR 06:43 06:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54053 Jakhal Ludhiana Passenger... Pass NR 06:50 07:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
14525 Ambala Cantt-Shri GangaNa... Exp NR 07:15 07:30 15m 1
SMTWTFS
54634 Ludhiana - Bhiwani Passen... Pass NR 07:23 07:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14502 Jammu Tawi - Bhatinda Exp... Exp NR 07:37 07:42 5m 1
SMTWTFS
54603 Hisar - Ludhiana Passenge... Pass NR 08:00 08:20 20m 3,4
SMTWTFS
14712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwa... Exp NWR 08:13 08:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54757 Ambala Cantt. - Shri Gang... Pass NWR 08:57 09:05 8m 1
SMTWTFS
54552 Bathinda - Ambala Cantt P... Pass NR 09:34 09:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54636 Ludhiana Hisar Passenger... Pass NR 11:10 11:22 12m 2
SMTWTFS
22479 New Delhi - Lohian Khas I... SF NR 11:17 11:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
12037 New Delhi - Ludhiana Shat... Shtb NR 11:17 11:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22485 New Delhi - Moga Intercit... SF NR 11:17 11:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 11:45 11:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
54605 Churu - Ludhiana Passenge... Pass NR 12:10 12:35 25m 4
SMTWTFS
14714 Jammu Tawi - Shri Gangana... Exp NWR 12:30 13:10 40m 1
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 13:01 13:05 4m 4
SMTWTFS
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandr... Exp WR 15:10 15:20 10m 4
SMTWTFS
54551 Ambala Cantt. - Bathinda ... Pass NR 15:40 15:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54604 Ludhiana - Churu Passenge... Pass NR 16:08 16:10 2m 4
SMTWTFS
54758 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala ... Pass NWR 16:39 16:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54633 Sirsa - Ludhiana Passenge... Pass NR 17:00 17:07 7m 2
SMTWTFS
19027 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jamm... Exp WR 17:25 17:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12038 Ludhiana - New Delhi Shat... Shtb NR 17:33 17:35 2m 4
SMTWTFS
14526 Shri GangaNagar - Ambala ... Exp NR 17:55 17:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12422 Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Na... SF NR 18:15 18:32 17m 4
SMTWTFS
12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amri... SF NR 18:20 18:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Srig... SF NWR 18:20 18:35 15m 1
SMTWTFS
12439 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... SF NWR 18:20 18:35 15m -
SMTWTFS
54553 Ambala Dhuri Passenger... Pass NR 18:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
12440 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... SF NWR 18:28 18:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12486 Sriganganagar - Hazur Sah... SF NWR 18:30 18:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14713 Shri Ganganagar - Jammu T... Exp NWR 18:30 19:15 45m 1
SMTWTFS
54606 Ludhiana Hisar Passenger... Pass NR 19:03 19:05 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22480 Lohian Khas - New Delhi I... SF NR 19:10 19:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
22486 Moga - New Delhi Intercit... SF NR 19:10 19:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
14711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganaga... Exp NWR 19:57 20:07 10m 1
SMTWTFS
54556 Bhatinda Ambala Passenger... Pass NR 20:02 20:07 5m 1
SMTWTFS
54635 Hisar Ludhiana Passenger... Pass NR 20:05 20:30 25m 3
SMTWTFS
14731 Delhi -Fazilka InterCity ... Exp NWR 20:14 20:23 9m 1
SMTWTFS
54054 Ludhiana Jakhal Passenger... Pass NR 20:25 20:35 10m 4
SMTWTFS
19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 21:25 21:40 15m 4
SMTWTFS
54631 Bhiwani - Dhuri Passenger... Pass NR 21:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
54602 Amritsar - Hisar Passenge... Pass NR 22:15 22:30 15m 2
SMTWTFS
54766 Bhatinda - Dhuri Passenge... Pass NWR 22:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
14501 Bhatinda - Jammu Tawi Wee... Exp NR 23:03 23:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dhuri Junction by train, get complete information about DUI / Dhuri Junction station, nearest airport to Dhuri Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Dhuri Junction

Loading...