HBD / Hoshangabad
होशंगाबाद

Hoshangabad (होशंगाबाद), station code HBD, is a railway station in Hoshangabad district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bhopal Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Hoshangabad.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Hoshangabad have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Hoshangabad (HBD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22191 Indore - Jabalpur Overnig... SF WCR 00:03 00:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11071 Kamayani Express Exp CR 00:58 01:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18233 Narmada Express Exp SECR 01:00 01:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14624 Patalkot Express Exp NR 01:59 02:01 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18234 Narmada Express Exp SECR 02:18 02:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12191 Shridham SF Express SF WCR 02:36 02:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01663 Dharwad - Habibganj Fare ... Exp WCR 02:50 02:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22171 Pune - Habibganj Humsafar... Hms WCR 03:12 03:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusa... SF NR 03:13 03:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12410 H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh G... SF NR 03:13 03:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12153 Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF... SF CR 03:52 03:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22192 Jabalpur - Indore Overnig... SF WCR 04:03 04:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 04:38 04:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip Panchvalley Express cum P... Exp SECR 04:38 04:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12803 Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Ni... SF ECoR 05:03 05:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59386 Panchvalley Fast Passenge... Pass WR 06:07 06:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22187 Habibganj - Jabalpur Inte... SF WCR 06:08 06:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01658 Danapur - Habibganj Speci... Exp WCR 06:25 06:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
82158 Danapur - Habibganj Suvid... Prm WCR 06:25 06:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12616 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 06:53 06:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18243 Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp SECR 07:01 07:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 07:33 07:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12137 Punjab Mail SF CR 08:01 08:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01661 Habibganj - Puri Fare Spe... Exp WCR 08:18 08:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Expres... SF NWR 08:38 08:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12853 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 08:48 08:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11072 Kamayani Express Exp CR 08:56 08:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11463 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 09:20 09:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12062 Jabalpur - Habibganj Jan ... JShtb WCR 09:32 09:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01709 Jabalpur - Atari Special... Exp WCR 09:53 09:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
51828 Jhansi - Itarsi Passenger... Pass NCR 10:34 10:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12722 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 11:34 11:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12722-Slip Dakshin Link SF Express... SF ECoR 11:34 11:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11015 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 12:07 12:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip2 Penchvalley (Chhindwara -... Pass SECR 12:07 12:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11407 Pune - Lucknow Jn. Expres... Exp CR 12:28 12:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 12:42 12:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 13:08 13:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11016 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 13:16 13:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01662 Puri - Habibganj Fare Spe... Exp WCR 13:43 13:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
82120 Mau - Lokmanya Tilak Term... Prm CR 14:52 14:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
12721 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 15:04 15:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12861 Visakhapatnam-H.Nizamuddi... SF SCoR 15:04 15:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01657 Habibganj - Danapur Speci... Exp WCR 15:15 15:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
82157 Habibganj - Danapur Suvid... Prm WCR 15:15 15:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
14623 Patalkot Express Exp NR 15:23 15:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01710 Atari - Jabalpur Special... Exp WCR 15:23 15:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01666 Agartala - Habibganj Fare... Exp WCR 15:38 15:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Expres... SF NWR 16:18 16:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 16:33 16:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01705 Bandra Terminus - Jabalpu... SF WCR 16:36 16:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
82119 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -... Prm CR 16:38 16:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12854 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 17:03 17:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 17:39 17:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01664 Habibganj - Dharwad Fare ... Exp WCR 18:03 18:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamud... SF NR 18:08 18:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12409 Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Go... SF NR 18:08 18:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12138 Punjab Mail SF CR 18:13 18:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22172 Habibganj - Pune Humsafar... Hms WCR 18:28 18:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12804 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visak... SF ECoR 18:30 18:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51827 Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger... Pass NCR 18:30 18:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01706 Jabalpur - Bandra Terminu... SF WCR 18:37 18:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12061 Habibganj - Jabalpur Jan ... JShtb WCR 18:43 18:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01665 Habibganj - Agartala Fare... Exp WCR 18:58 19:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12154 Habibganj - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 19:23 19:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59385 Panchvalley Fast Passenge... Pass WR 20:01 20:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 20:33 20:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18238-Slip Chhattisgarh Express Slip... Exp SECR 20:33 20:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11408 Lucknow Jn. - Pune Expres... Exp CR 20:38 20:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22188 Jabalpur - Habibganj Inte... SF WCR 20:38 20:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12192 Shridham SF Express SF WCR 21:58 22:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur)... Exp SECR 22:58 23:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 23:38 23:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Hoshangabad by train, get complete information about HBD / Hoshangabad station, nearest airport to Hoshangabad. Complete list of trains to and from Hoshangabad

Loading...